Åfjord: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "↵ ↵'''" to "'''") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{| class="wikitable"↵|+Official blazon↵|-↵|'''Norwegian'''↵| ↵↵↵===Origin/meaning===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Norwegian''' | blazon wanted |- |'''English''' | blazon wanted |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Norwegian''' | |'''Norwegian''' | ||
| | | blazon wanted | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| blazon wanted | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Latest revision as of 06:41, 20 February 2024
Heraldry of the World Verdens heraldikk |
Norwegian heraldry portal Norsk Heraldik |
|
ÅFJORD
Province : Trøndelag (until 2018 Sør-Trøndelag)
Additions : 2020 Roan
Norwegian | blazon wanted |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
The new municipality took the arms of the former Roan municipality as arms.
The previous arms:
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !