Armoured Training Brigade 9, German Army: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:35, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
ARMOURED TRAINING BRIGADE 9, GERMAN ARMY
German | |
English | Training Brigade 9, German Army No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The Swords and the L denotes a Training Unit, the Border is Pink the "Waffenfarbe" of the German Armoured Troops, This Insignia was used unitl 2006 when the Brigade was transfered to the 1st Armoured Division and took over the Insignia of the Armoured Grenadier Brigade 1.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site