approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,706,149
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bernz2.jpg|center|300 px|Siegel von Bern]] <br/>The oldest seal from 1224 | |align="center"|[[File:bernz2.jpg|center|300 px|Siegel von Bern]] <br/>The oldest seal from 1224 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bern2.jpg|center|Wappen von Bern]] <br/>The oldest seal and coin of Bern. | |align="center"|[[File:bern2.jpg|center|Wappen von Bern]] <br/>The oldest seal and coin of Bern. | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1492 coin | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1600 coin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1700 coin | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1700 coin | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c4.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1717 coin | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits