approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,704,243
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 px|link=Germany" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bochumz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:bochumz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:701b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bochum.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:bochum.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bochum1.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms with the mural crown from 1913 (Rühl, 1940) | |align="center"|[[File:bochum1.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms with the mural crown from 1913 (Rühl, 1940) | ||
|- | |- |
edits