approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,705,579
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "====Origin/meaning==== The" to "===Origin/meaning=== The") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bouillon.pol.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}|275 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | |align="center"|[[File:bouillon.pol.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}|275 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}liege.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on the old post office in Liège<br /> (image Derek Howard) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}liege.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on the old post office in Liège<br /> (image Derek Howard) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bouillon2.jpg|center|350 px|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a street sign (image Derek Howard, 2017) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bouillon3.jpg|center|350 px|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (image Derek Howard, 2017) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bouillon5.jpg|center|350 px|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on am 18th century bell (image Derek Howard, 2017) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bouillon4.jpg|center|350 px|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (image Derek Howard, 2017) | |||
|} | |} |
edits