approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,705,579
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - " " to " ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bristolc2.jpg|300 px|center|Arms of Bristol]] <br/>The arms on a 1811 medal (image from eBay) | |align="center"|[[File:bristolc2.jpg|300 px|center|Arms of Bristol]] <br/>The arms on a 1811 medal (image from eBay) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bristolc1.jpg|300 px|center|Coat of arms (crest) of Bristol]] <br/>arms on a 1811 token (image from eBay) | |align="center"|[[File:bristolc1.jpg|300 px|center|Coat of arms (crest) of Bristol]] <br/>arms on a 1811 token (image from eBay) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bristolc3.jpg|300 px|center|Coat of arms (crest) of Bristol]] <br/>arms on a 1813 token | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bristol-1.jj.jpg|300 px|center|Coat of arms (crest) of Bristol]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | |align="center"|[[File:bristol-1.jj.jpg|300 px|center|Coat of arms (crest) of Bristol]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 |
edits