Daniel Edward Pilarczyk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{religion}} ''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} ''' Born : August 12, 1934<br> Deceased : March 22, 2020 Auxiliary bishop of Cincinnati, 1974-1982; Titul...") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Cincinnati-pilarczyka.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Auxiliary Bishop | |align="center"|[[File:Cincinnati-pilarczyka.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Auxiliary Bishop | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Cincinnati-pilarczyk.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Archbishop | |align="center"|[[File:Cincinnati-pilarczyk.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Archbishop | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Cincinnati-pilarczyke.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Emeritus Archbishop | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:34, 15 April 2020
Religious or Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches Other religions
|
DANIEL EDWARD PILARCZYK
Born : August 12, 1934
Deceased : March 22, 2020
Auxiliary bishop of Cincinnati, 1974-1982; Titular Bishop of Hodelm
Archbishop of Cincinnati, 1982-2009
Auxiliary Bishop |
Archbishop |
Emeritus Archbishop |
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site