Drezdenko: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".jpg|center]] ====Official blazon====" to ".jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] ====Official blazon====") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:driesen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:driesen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:drezdenko.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1963 | |align="center"|[[File:drezdenko.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1963 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:drezdenko2.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in the early 1990s | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:38, 30 April 2016
DREZDENKO
Province: Lubusz
County: Strzelce-Drezdenko
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms as shown in 1963 |
The arms as shown in the early 1990s |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image obtained from Laszlo Szirtes, Hungary.