Grand Ducal Mecklenburgian Grenadier Regiment No 89, Germany: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:37, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
GRAND DUCAL MECKLENBURGIAN GRENADIER REGIMENT NO 89, GERMANY
Garrison 1914: Schwerin (I and III Bn), Neustrelitz (II Bn)
Raised: 1868 of the Troops from the Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Schwerin (I and III Bns raised 1782)
and Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Strelitz (II Bn raised 1701)
|
(II Battalion) |
German | |
English | Ducal Mecklenburgian Grenadier Regiment No 89, Germany No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature: Images from Wikimedia Commons