Heraldic matchbox labels: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic Matchbox Labels
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Etincelle|Etincelle Zürich]] ''' (Swiss cantons) | |align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Etincelle|Etincelle Zürich]] ''' (Swiss cantons) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:stquentin.beriot.jpg|100 px|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:stquentin.beriot.jpg|100 px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Fachring]]''' (German arms) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:pommern.fac.jpg|100 px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Federal Safety Matches]]''' (Australian arms) | |align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Federal Safety Matches]]''' (Australian arms) |
Revision as of 10:44, 28 November 2010
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic matchbox labels |
Series by individual companies
Agros (Swiss arms) | |
Etincelle Zürich (Swiss cantons) | |
Fachring (German arms) | |
Federal Safety Matches (Australian arms) | |
Hacienda Pública (Spanish arms) | |
Hema (Dutch arms) | |
Himmelreich (German arms) | |
Josef Mühlenbruch (German arms) | |
Löwen Kaffee (German arms) | |
Minimix (Belgian provinces) | |
Philumenistischen Gesellschaft (German states) | |
Roulertas (Belgian arms) | |
Šibice Dolac (Yugoslav town arms) | |
Signo (Argentinian arms) | |
Solo Sušice (Arms of European countries) | |
Startas (Lithuanian arms) | |
VéGé (matchbox labels) (Dutch, Belgian and German arms) | |
Viljandi (Estonian arms) | |
Unknown (arms of West-Berlin districts) | |
Unknown (arms of Swedish provinces) |