Heraldic postcards France: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic postcards from France
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|[[Robert Louis Postcards|Robert Louis]]<br>French arms | |[[Robert Louis Postcards|Robert Louis]]<br>French arms | ||
|[[File:guyenne.lou.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |[[File:guyenne.lou.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Blasons adhésif (As-de-Coeur)]]<br>Adhesive cards by As de Cœur | |||
|[[File:montbron.frba.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blasons adhésif (Kroma)]]<br>Adhesive cards by Kroma | |[[Blasons adhésif (Kroma)]]<br>Adhesive cards by Kroma |
Revision as of 06:51, 25 March 2012
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic postcards |
Heraldic postcards from France.
Large series (>50 cards)
Barré Dayez French town and regional arms, arms of professions |
|
Maurice Jacquez French arms |
|
Robert Louis French arms |
|
Blasons adhésif (As-de-Coeur) Adhesive cards by As de Cœur |
align="right |
Blasons adhésif (Kroma) Adhesive cards by Kroma |
|
Blasons adhésif (Cap-Theojac) Adhesive cards by Cap-Theojac |
Medium series (10-50 cards)
Villes Décorées de France French town arms |
|
Armoiries des communes du Finistère Arms of towns in the Finistère departement |
|
Éditions Yvon Arms of French historical regions |
Small series (<10 cards)
Individual cards
An overview of individual heraldic postcards can be seen here.
Some examples:
Flandre |
Altkirch |
Cires-les-Mello |
Berre-l'Etang |