Heraldic postcards France: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic postcards from France
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|align="left" width="400 px"|'''[[Éditions Yvon]]'''<br>Arms of French historical regions | |align="left" width="400 px"|'''[[Éditions Yvon]]'''<br>Arms of French historical regions | ||
|[[File:corse.yvon.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |[[File:corse.yvon.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Blasons adhésif (Thouand)]]<br>Adhesive cards by Thouand | |||
|[[File:valleedossau.frba.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blasons adhésif (Jack)]]<br>Adhesive cards by Jack | |||
|[[File:croisic.frba.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blasons adhésif (Découverte de la France)]]<br>Adhesive cards series Découverte de la France | |||
|[[File:fauville.frba.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:54, 25 March 2012
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic postcards |
Heraldic postcards from France.
Large series (>50 cards)
Barré Dayez French town and regional arms, arms of professions |
|
Maurice Jacquez French arms |
|
Robert Louis French arms |
|
Blasons adhésif (As-de-Coeur) Adhesive cards by As de Cœur |
align="right |
Blasons adhésif (Kroma) Adhesive cards by Kroma |
|
Blasons adhésif (Cap-Theojac) Adhesive cards by Cap-Theojac |
Medium series (10-50 cards)
Villes Décorées de France French town arms |
|
Armoiries des communes du Finistère Arms of towns in the Finistère departement |
|
Éditions Yvon Arms of French historical regions |
|
Blasons adhésif (Thouand) Adhesive cards by Thouand |
|
Blasons adhésif (Jack) Adhesive cards by Jack |
|
Blasons adhésif (Découverte de la France) Adhesive cards series Découverte de la France |
Small series (<10 cards)
Individual cards
An overview of individual heraldic postcards can be seen here.
Some examples:
Flandre |
Altkirch |
Cires-les-Mello |
Berre-l'Etang |