Heraldic postcards France: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic postcards from France
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replace - "'''Individual cards''' " to "==Individual cards==") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|align="left" width="400 px"|[[Villes Décorées de France (postcards)|'''Villes Décorées de France''']]<br>French town arms | |align="left" width="400 px"|[[Villes Décorées de France (postcards)|'''Villes Décorées de France''']]<br>French town arms | ||
|[[File:belfort.vdpc.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |[[File:belfort.vdpc.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="left" width="400 px"|[[Armoiries de Finistère|'''Armoiries des communes du Finistère''']]<br>Arms of towns in the Finistère departement | |||
|[[File:plouzeri.frfi.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Small series (<10 cards)== | ==Small series (<10 cards)== |
Revision as of 11:43, 10 September 2011
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic postcards |
Heraldic postcards from France.
Large series (>50 cards)
Barré Dayez French town and regional arms, arms of professions |
|
Maurice Jacquez French arms |
|
Robert Louis French arms |
Medium series (10-50 cards)
Villes Décorées de France French town arms |
|
Armoiries des communes du Finistère Arms of towns in the Finistère departement |
align="right |
Small series (<10 cards)
Individual cards
An overview of individual heraldic postcards can be seen here.
Some examples:
Flandre |
Altkirch |
Cires-les-Mello |
Berre-l'Etang |