Heraldic postcards Italy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic postcards from Italy
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[File:sudtirol.itpc.jpg|300 px|center]]<br>Südtirol - Alto Adige | |[[File:sudtirol.itpc.jpg|300 px|center]]<br>Südtirol - Alto Adige | ||
|[[File:toscana.itpc.jpg|300 px|center]]<br>Toscana | |[[File:toscana.itpc.jpg|300 px|center]]<br>Toscana | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:regnonapoli.itpc.jpg|300 px|center]]<br>Regno di Napoli | |||
|[[File:carabinieri.itpc.jpg|300 px|center]]<br>Arms of the Carabinieri | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:26, 18 September 2011
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic postcards |
Heraldic postcards from Italy.
Small series (<10 cards)
Basilica San Lorenzo Coats of arms in the Basilica San Lorenzo (Firenze/Florence). |
|
Comuni Toscani Coats of arms in Tuscany |
Individual cards
An overview of individual heraldic postcards can be seen here.
Some examples:
Südtirol - Alto Adige |
Toscana |
Regno di Napoli |
Arms of the Carabinieri |