Heraldic postcards Netherlands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic postcards from the Netherlands
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (Created page with '{|width="100%" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffcc;" |width="15%"|left |width="70%" align="center" |<font size=x-large>'''Heraldry of the World<br/>[[…') |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="left" width=" | |align="left" width="500px"|[[De Gruyter postcards]]<br>'''Arms and flags of Dutch provinces''' | ||
|[[File:gr-friesland.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |[[File:gr-friesland.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left" width=" | |align="left" width="500 px"|[[Arms and Flags (Spit & De Vletter)|Spit & De Vletter]]<br>'''Arms and flags of countries''' | ||
|[[File:australie.spv.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="left" width="500 px"|[[Van der Meulen postcards]]<br>'''Arms and flags of Dutch provinces and towns''' | |||
|[[File:alkmaar.vdm.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |[[File:alkmaar.vdm.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 12:21, 5 December 2010
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic postcards |
Heraldic postcards from the Netherlands.
Medium series (10-50 cards)
De Gruyter postcards Arms and flags of Dutch provinces |
|
Spit & De Vletter Arms and flags of countries |
|
Van der Meulen postcards Arms and flags of Dutch provinces and towns |
Small series (<10 cards)
Individual cards
An overview of individual heraldic postcards can be seen here.
Some examples: