Heraldic postcards Netherlands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic postcards from the Netherlands
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|align="left" width="500 px"|[[:Category:Van der Meulen postcard images|Van der Meulen:Arms and flags of Dutch provinces and towns]] | |align="left" width="500 px"|[[:Category:Van der Meulen postcard images|Van der Meulen:Arms and flags of Dutch provinces and towns]] | ||
|[[File:alkmaar.vdm.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |[[File:alkmaar.vdm.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="left" width="500 px"|[[:Category:Wapens en Kerken postcards|Arms and churches]] | |||
|[[File:haarlem.wak.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:37, 5 December 2010
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic postcards |
Heraldic postcards from the Netherlands.
Medium series (10-50 cards)
De Gruyter: Arms and flags of Dutch provinces | |
Spit & De Vletter Arms and flags of countries |
|
Van der Meulen:Arms and flags of Dutch provinces and towns | |
Arms and churches |
Small series (<10 cards)
Individual cards
An overview of individual heraldic postcards can be seen here.
Some examples: