approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,700,888
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
Arms of countries, areas or provinces that do not exist anymore, are placed under the country in which the area is situated at this moment (except for the historical provincial arms in Austria-Hungary). For example, cities, which were granted arms during the Russian Empire, are now under the individual countries. Similarly, towns in the former German provinces of Prussia and Posen are placed under Poland, the South African Homelands are under South Africa and Dutch East Indies are under Indonesia. | Arms of countries, areas or provinces that do not exist anymore, are placed under the country in which the area is situated at this moment (except for the historical provincial arms in Austria-Hungary). For example, cities, which were granted arms during the Russian Empire, are now under the individual countries. Similarly, towns in the former German provinces of Prussia and Posen are placed under Poland, the South African Homelands are under South Africa and Dutch East Indies are under Indonesia. | ||
{| | {| cellspacing="0" border="0" | ||
|[[Afghanistan]] | | width="300"|[[Afghanistan]] | ||
|[[Germany]] | | width="300"|[[Germany]] | ||
|[[Panama]] | | width="300"|[[Panama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Albania | |Albania | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Antarctica | |Antarctica | ||
| | |Guatemala | ||
| | |Portugal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Antigua and Barbuda | |Antigua and Barbuda | ||
| | |Guinea Bissau | ||
| | |Puerto Rico | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Argentina | |Argentina | ||
| | |Guinee | ||
| | |Qatar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Armenia]] | |[[Armenia]] | ||
| | |Guyana | ||
| | |Réunion and Mayotte | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Australia]] | |[[Australia]] | ||
| | |Haiti | ||
| | |Romania | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Austria]] | |[[Austria]] | ||
| | |Honduras | ||
| | |Russia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Austro-Hungarian Empire]] | |[[Austro-Hungarian Empire]] | ||
| | |Hong Kong | ||
| | |Rwanda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Azerbaidjan | |Azerbaidjan | ||
| | |Hungary | ||
| | |Samoa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bahamas | |Bahamas | ||
| | |Iceland | ||
| | |San Marino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bahrain | |Bahrain | ||
| | |India | ||
| | |São Tomé e Príncipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bangladesh | |Bangladesh | ||
| | |Indonesia | ||
| | |Saudi Arabia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barbados | |Barbados | ||
| | |Iran | ||
| | |Senegal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Belarus | |Belarus | ||
| | |Iraq | ||
| | |Serbia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Belgium | |Belgium | ||
| | |Ireland | ||
| | |Seychelles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Belize | |Belize | ||
| | |Israel | ||
| | |Sierra Leone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Benin | |Benin | ||
| | |Italy | ||
| | |Singapore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bermuda | |Bermuda | ||
| | |Ivory Coast | ||
| | |Slovakia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bhutan | |Bhutan | ||
| | |Jamaica | ||
| | |Slovenia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bolivia | |Bolivia | ||
| | |Japan | ||
| | |Solomon Islands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bosnia-Herzegovina | |Bosnia-Herzegovina | ||
| | |Jordan | ||
| | |Somalia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Botswana | |Botswana | ||
| | |Kazachstan | ||
| | |South Africa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Br. Virgin Islands | |Br. Virgin Islands | ||
| | |Kenya | ||
| | |South Korea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brasil | ||
| | |Kiribati | ||
| | |Spain | ||
|- | |||
|Brunei | |||
|Kuwait | |||
|Spanish West Africa | |||
|- | |||
|Bulgaria | |||
|Kyrgyzstan | |||
|Sri Lanka | |||
|- | |||
|Burkina Faso | |||
|Laos | |||
|St. Helena | |||
|- | |||
|Burundi | |||
|Latvia | |||
|St. Kitts and Nevis | |||
|- | |||
|Cambodia | |||
|Lebanon | |||
|St. Lucia | |||
|- | |||
|Cameroun | |||
|Leeward Islands | |||
|St. Pierre et Miquelon | |||
|- | |||
|Canada | |||
|Lesotho | |||
|St. Vincent | |||
|- | |||
|Cape Verde | |||
|Liberia | |||
|Sudan | |||
|- | |||
|Cayman Islands | |||
|Liechtenstein | |||
|Surinam | |||
|- | |||
|Central African Republic | |||
|Lithuania | |||
|Swaziland | |||
|- | |||
|Chad | |||
|Luxemburg | |||
|Sweden | |||
|- | |||
|Chile | |||
|Lybia | |||
|Switzerland | |||
|- | |||
|China | |||
|Macao | |||
|Syria | |||
|- | |||
|Colombia | |||
|Macedonia | |||
|Taiwan | |||
|- | |||
|Comoros | |||
|Madagascar | |||
|Tajikistan | |||
|- | |||
|Congo | |||
|Malaysia | |||
|Tanzania | |||
|- | |||
|Congo (Brazzaville) | |||
|Malawi | |||
|Thailand | |||
|- | |||
|Cook Islands | |||
|Maldives | |||
|Togo | |||
|- | |||
|Costa Rica | |||
|Malta | |||
|Tonga | |||
|- | |||
|Croatia | |||
|Marshall islands | |||
|Trinidad and Tobago | |||
|- | |||
|Cuba | |||
|Mauretania | |||
|Tristan da Cunha | |||
|- | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|Mauritius | |||
|Tunesia | |||
|- | |||
|Czech Republic | |||
|Mexico | |||
|Turkey | |||
|- | |||
|Denmark | |||
|Micronesia | |||
|Turkmenistan | |||
|- | |||
|Djibouti | |||
|Moldova | |||
|Turks and Caicos | |||
|- | |||
|Dominica | |||
|Monaco | |||
|Tuvalu | |||
|- | |||
|Dominican Republic | |||
|Mongolia | |||
|Uganda | |||
|- | |||
|East Timor | |||
|Montenegro | |||
|Ukraine | |||
|- | |||
|Ecuador | |||
|Montserrat | |||
|United Arab Emirates | |||
|- | |||
|Egypt | |||
|Morocco | |||
|United Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
|El Salvador | |||
|Mozambique | |||
|United States | |||
|- | |||
|Equatorial Guinea | |||
|Myanmar | |||
|Uruguay | |||
|- | |||
|Eritrea | |||
|Namibia | |||
|Uzbekistan | |||
|- | |||
|Estonia | |||
|Nauru | |||
|Vanuatu | |||
|- | |||
|Ethiopia | |||
|Nepal | |||
|Vatican City | |||
|- | |||
|Falkland Islands | |||
|Netherlands | |||
|Venezuela | |||
|- | |||
|Fiji | |||
|Neth. Antilles and Aruba | |||
|Vietnam | |||
|- | |||
|Finland | |||
|New Caledonia | |||
|Yemen | |||
|- | |||
|Føroyar | |||
|New Zealand | |||
|Zambia | |||
|- | |||
|France | |||
|Nicaragua | |||
|Zimbabwe | |||
|- | |||
|French Antilles | |||
|Niger | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|French Guyana | |||
|Nigeria | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gabon | |||
|North Korea | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gambia | |||
|Norway | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Georgia | |Georgia | ||
| | |Pakistan | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Palau | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits