Horse Artillery Regiment Volòire, Italian Army: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Italian''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''Italian''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''Italian''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|'''Italian''' | |'''Italian''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 06:53, 16 July 2022
Italy heraldry portal
This page is part of the Italy heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
HORSE ARTILLERY REGIMENT VOLÒIRE, ITALIAN ARMY
(Old Arms) |
(1952 Arms) |
(Modern Arms) |
Italian | |
English | Artillery Regiment Volòire, Italian Army No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
In the first Quarter the Old Arms of the Regiment. The Ukrainian Trident indicates service on the Eastern Front during World War II. The Silfio Plant symbolises service in North Africa during World War II. The Cross in the Third Quarter is the Coat of Arms of the City of Milan where the Regiment has its Garrison. The Coat of Arms was Approved by Presidental Decree 29 April 1952, then with the "Artillery Crest".
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature:Wikimedia Commons, Picture by Noclador