Kastav: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:kastav1.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by Ströhl, 1904 | |align="center"|[[File:kastav1.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by Ströhl, 1904 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:kastav.hagyu.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag Yugoslavia|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:kastav.hagyu.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag Yugoslavia|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1466.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 21 May 2017
Heraldry of the World Civic heraldry of Croatia |
KASTAV
County : Primorje-Gorski Kotar County
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially adopted on September 25, 2003.
The arms show St. Helena, the patron saint of the town.
The arms by Ströhl, 1904 |
The arms in the Coffee Hag album +/- 1932 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image taken from http://zeljko-heimer-fame.from.hr (with permission)