approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,700,751
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Be-017.books.jpg|100 px]] || Anonymous || Armoiries communales en Belgique. Communes wallones, bruxelloises et germanophones. Tome 1. Communes Wallones A-L. || French || 2002 || 518 p. || 2-87193-294-8 || sold out || || || | | [[File:Be-017.books.jpg|100 px]] || Anonymous || Armoiries communales en Belgique. Communes wallones, bruxelloises et germanophones. Tome 1. Communes Wallones A-L. || French || 2002 || 518 p. || 2-87193-294-8 || sold out || || || | ||
|- | |||
| || Anonymous || State insignia and symbols in Bosnia and Herzegovina || Serbian-English || 2018 || 119 || 978-99955-1-364-1 || 1 || 15.00 || 1323 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Anthony Wagner, sir || Historic heraldry of Britain || English || 1972 || 118 || 0-85033-022-x || 1 || 20.00 || 018 || | | || Anthony Wagner, sir || Historic heraldry of Britain || English || 1972 || 118 || 0-85033-022-x || 1 || 20.00 || 018 || | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Bemmelen , prof. Dr. J.F. van || De achtergrond van de persoonskaart || Dutch || 1941 || 68 || || 1 || 5.00 || 034-10 || | | || Bemmelen , prof. Dr. J.F. van || De achtergrond van de persoonskaart || Dutch || 1941 || 68 || || 1 || 5.00 || 034-10 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Bergen-Panters C.van den || Heraldiek in handschriften voor 1600 || Dutch || 1985 || 86+26 || || 1 || 7.50 || 056 || | | || Bergen-Panters C.van den || Heraldiek in handschriften voor 1600 || Dutch || 1985 || 86+26 || || 1 || 7.50 || 056 || | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Bernard Burke || Burkes peerage and baronetage || english || 1980 || 2949 || 0-85011-034-3 || 1 || 95.00 || 241 || 2 volumes | | || Bernard Burke || Burkes peerage and baronetage || english || 1980 || 2949 || 0-85011-034-3 || 1 || 95.00 || 241 || 2 volumes | ||
|- | |||
| || Bertie David M. || The heraldry of the ecclesiastical deans of scotland || English || 2021 || 196 || 978-1-9999794-2-3 || 1 || 35.00 || 1324 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Bisschops L. || Sceaux anversois du X111e siecle || French || 2002 || 32 || - || 1 || 5.00 || 1134 || | | || Bisschops L. || Sceaux anversois du X111e siecle || French || 2002 || 32 || - || 1 || 5.00 || 1134 || | ||
Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || CBG || Jaarboek Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie 2000 || Dutch || 2000 || 295 || 90-5802-016-9 || 1 || 9.00 || 118 || | | || CBG || Jaarboek Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie 2000 || Dutch || 2000 || 295 || 90-5802-016-9 || 1 || 9.00 || 118 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cheape Hugh || Tartan , the highland habit || English || 1995 || 96 || 0-948636-70-x || 1 || 7.50 || 1254 || | | || Cheape Hugh || Tartan , the highland habit || English || 1995 || 96 || 0-948636-70-x || 1 || 7.50 || 1254 || | ||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cruys van de Marc || De registratie van burgerwapens in vlaanderen || Dutch || 2000 || 38 || - || 1 || 4.00 || 1140 || | | || Cruys van de Marc || De registratie van burgerwapens in vlaanderen || Dutch || 2000 || 38 || - || 1 || 4.00 || 1140 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cruys, M van de || Heraldicum Disputationes-Jubileum uitgave 2005 || Dutch || 2005 || 318 || || 1 || 17.50 || 284 || | | || Cruys, M van de || Heraldicum Disputationes-Jubileum uitgave 2005 || Dutch || 2005 || 318 || || 1 || 17.50 || 284 || | ||
Line 1,192: | Line 1,190: | ||
| || Steenkamp J.C.P.W.A. || Zegels || Dutch || 1943 || 32 || || 1 || 4.00 || 034-8 || | | || Steenkamp J.C.P.W.A. || Zegels || Dutch || 1943 || 32 || || 1 || 4.00 || 034-8 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Steuer Heiko || Das wappen der stadt | | || Steuer Heiko || Das wappen der stadt Köln || German || 1981 || 167 || 3-7743-0193-x || 1 || 15.00 || 1252 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ch-027.book.jpg|100 px]] || Suter, P. || Die Gemeindewappen des Kantons Baselland. || German || 1984 || 190 p. || 3-85673-206 || 1 || 20,= || 713 || | | [[File:Ch-027.book.jpg|100 px]] || Suter, P. || Die Gemeindewappen des Kantons Baselland. || German || 1984 || 190 p. || 3-85673-206 || 1 || 20,= || 713 || | ||
Line 1,284: | Line 1,282: | ||
| || Vennik Roelof || Familiewapens, oossprong en betekenis || Dutch || 1988 || 119 || 90-6100-312-1 || 1 || 5.00 || 103 || | | || Vennik Roelof || Familiewapens, oossprong en betekenis || Dutch || 1988 || 119 || 90-6100-312-1 || 1 || 5.00 || 103 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Vermeulen D. || Grafschriften tussen Flie en Lauwers -1 | | || Vermeulen D. || Grafschriften tussen Flie en Lauwers -1 Achtkarspelen || Dutch || 1969 || 54 || || 1 || 17.50 || 081/5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Vey Mestdagh J.H.de en De Boo J.A. || Liber Sigillorum deel 1 beschrijvingen en deel 2 afbeeldingen || Dutch || 1995 || 243 - 112 || 90-6148-020-5 || 1 || 40.00 || 045 || | | || Vey Mestdagh J.H.de en De Boo J.A. || Liber Sigillorum deel 1 beschrijvingen en deel 2 afbeeldingen || Dutch || 1995 || 243 - 112 || 90-6148-020-5 || 1 || 40.00 || 045 || | ||
Line 1,370: | Line 1,368: | ||
| [[File:Uk-007.books.jpg|100 px]] || Williams Geoffrey || The heraldry of the Cinque Ports || English || 1971 || 192 || 0-7153-5192-3 || 1 || 12.50 || 1179 || | | [[File:Uk-007.books.jpg|100 px]] || Williams Geoffrey || The heraldry of the Cinque Ports || English || 1971 || 192 || 0-7153-5192-3 || 1 || 12.50 || 1179 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Uk-007.books.jpg|100 px]] || Williams | | [[File:Uk-007.books.jpg|100 px]] || Williams Geoffrey || The heraldry of the Cinque Ports || English || 1971 || 192 p. || 0-8048-0982-8 || 1 || 12,50 || 180 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Woodcock T. || Heraldry in national trust houses || English || 2000 || 240 || 0-7078-0277-6 || 1 || 30.00 || 011 || | | || Woodcock T. || Heraldry in national trust houses || English || 2000 || 240 || 0-7078-0277-6 || 1 || 30.00 || 011 || | ||
Line 1,401: | Line 1,399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Zon W.M.T. van || Wapenkaarten N.G.V. gens nostra gepubliceerd 1953-1964 || Dutch || 2004 || - || - || 1 || 7.50 || 136 || | | || Zon W.M.T. van || Wapenkaarten N.G.V. gens nostra gepubliceerd 1953-1964 || Dutch || 2004 || - || - || 1 || 7.50 || 136 || | ||
|} | |} |
edits