Meijerink Heraldiek: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Book !! Author !! Title !! Language !! Date !! Pages !! ISBN !! Copies<br>available !! Price (EUR) !! Ordering number !! Remarks | ! Book !! Author !! Title !! Language !! Date !! Pages !! ISBN !! Copies<br>available !! Price (EUR) !! Ordering number !! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Aa , A.J. van der || Aardrijkskundig woordenboek der Nederlanden 14 delen (compleet) || Dutch || 1976 || || || 1 || 125.00 || 418 || Reprint 1839-1851 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Ablaing van Giessenburg , Mr. W.J. baron || Bannerheeren en ridderschap van Zutphen || Dutch || 1877 || 62+199 || || 1 || 95.00 || 197 || bad cover | | || Ablaing van Giessenburg , Mr. W.J. baron || Bannerheeren en ridderschap van Zutphen || Dutch || 1877 || 62+199 || || 1 || 95.00 || 197 || bad cover | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| || Bara Hierosme de || Le blason des Armoiries || French || 1975 || 247 || || 1 || 30.00 || 908 || | | || Bara Hierosme de || Le blason des Armoiries || French || 1975 || 247 || || 1 || 30.00 || 908 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Bardua, H || Die Kreis- und Gemeindewappen im Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart. || German || 1987 || 158 p. || 3-8062-0801-8 || 1 || 20,= || 491A-1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Bardua, H || Die Kreis- und Gemeindewappen im Regierungsbezirk Tübingen || German || 1987 || 126 p. || 3-8062-0804-2 || 1 || 20,= || 491A-4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Baron Stalins || Origine et histoire de la famille Stalins de Flandre, depuis le XIIe siecle ewt du Briquet heraldique || French || 1939-1945 || 254+292 || || 1 || 225.00 || 954 || 2 volumes | | || Baron Stalins || Origine et histoire de la famille Stalins de Flandre, depuis le XIIe siecle ewt du Briquet heraldique || French || 1939-1945 || 254+292 || || 1 || 225.00 || 954 || 2 volumes | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| || Bedingfeld Henry || Heraldry || English || 1993 || 160 || 1-55521-932-2 || 1 || 29.50 || 141 || | | || Bedingfeld Henry || Heraldry || English || 1993 || 160 || 1-55521-932-2 || 1 || 29.50 || 141 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Beelaerts van Blokland, M.A. et al || De Hoge Raad van Adel. Geschiedenis en werkzaamheden || Dutch || 1966 || 219 p. || || 1 || 20,= || 379 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Bemmelen , prof. Dr. J.F. van || Afstamming en erfelijkheid en de kwartierstaat || Dutch || 1940 || 74 || || 1 || 5.00 || 034-3/4 || | | || Bemmelen , prof. Dr. J.F. van || Afstamming en erfelijkheid en de kwartierstaat || Dutch || 1940 || 74 || || 1 || 5.00 || 034-3/4 || | ||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
| || Fox Davies, Arthur Charles || The Art of Heraldry || English || 1976 || 504 || - || 1 || 65.00 || 070 || | | || Fox Davies, Arthur Charles || The Art of Heraldry || English || 1976 || 504 || - || 1 || 65.00 || 070 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Francisco Xavier de Garma y Duran || Arte Heraldica, adarga catalana || Spanish || 1967 || 303 || || 1 || 25.00 || | | || Francisco Xavier de Garma y Duran || Arte Heraldica, adarga catalana || Spanish || 1967 || 303 || || 1 || 25.00 || 017A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Franklyn, Julian || Heraldry || English || 1965 || 154 || || 1 || 10.00 || 348 || | | || Franklyn, Julian || Heraldry || English || 1965 || 154 || || 1 || 10.00 || 348 || | ||
Line 799: | Line 799: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Lehne - Kohler || Wappen des Saarlandes || German || 1981 || 254 || 3-922807-06-2 || 1 || 25.00 || 721 || | | || Lehne - Kohler || Wappen des Saarlandes || German || 1981 || 254 || 3-922807-06-2 || 1 || 25.00 || 721 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Linder, erich dieter und Olzog gunther || Die deutschen landkreiose , wappen - geschichte - struktur || German || 1986 || 280 || 3-7892-7278-7 || 1 || 25.00 || 1293 || | | || Linder, erich dieter und Olzog gunther || Die deutschen landkreiose , wappen - geschichte - struktur || German || 1986 || 280 || 3-7892-7278-7 || 1 || 25.00 || 1293 || | ||
Line 818: | Line 816: | ||
| || Lyna F. || Gelre B.R.Ms. 15652-56 || French/Dutch/English || 1992 || 383 || 90-74318-03-7 || 1 || 17.50 || 937 || | | || Lyna F. || Gelre B.R.Ms. 15652-56 || French/Dutch/English || 1992 || 383 || 90-74318-03-7 || 1 || 17.50 || 937 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:r239.jpg|100 px]] || Machatscheck, H. || Unterhaltsame Wappenkunde || German || 1981 || 232 p. || - || 1 || 15,= || | |[[File:r239.jpg|100 px]] || Machatscheck, H. || Unterhaltsame Wappenkunde || German || 1981 || 232 p. || - || 1 || 15,= || 239A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Mackinnon Charles || The Observer's Book of heraldry || English || 1980 || 150 || 0-7232-0083-1 || 1 || 5.00 || 050 || | | || Mackinnon Charles || The Observer's Book of heraldry || English || 1980 || 150 || 0-7232-0083-1 || 1 || 5.00 || 050 || | ||
Line 914: | Line 912: | ||
| || Pastoureau Michel || Heraldry its origins and meaning || English || 1997 || 143 || 0-500-30074-7 || 1 || 6.00 || 1147 || | | || Pastoureau Michel || Heraldry its origins and meaning || English || 1997 || 143 || 0-500-30074-7 || 1 || 6.00 || 1147 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Pathuis A. || Groninger gedenkwaardigheden || Dutch || 1977 || 1079 || 90-232-1500-1 || 1 || 40.00 || | | || Pathuis A. || Groninger gedenkwaardigheden || Dutch || 1977 || 1079 || 90-232-1500-1 || 1 || 40.00 || 014A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Peter Spurrier || The Heraldic art source book || English || 1997 || 128 || 0-7137-2708-X || 1 || 15.00 || 022 || | | || Peter Spurrier || The Heraldic art source book || English || 1997 || 128 || 0-7137-2708-X || 1 || 15.00 || 022 || | ||
Line 1,181: | Line 1,179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Unknown || The canadian heraldic authority -l'autorite heraldique du canada || French/English || 1988 || 16 + 16 || - || 1 || 2.50 || 1153 || | | || Unknown || The canadian heraldic authority -l'autorite heraldique du canada || French/English || 1988 || 16 + 16 || - || 1 || 2.50 || 1153 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Unknown || Das grosse Flaggenbuch || German || 1992 || 193 || || 1 || 95.00 || 1020 || Reprint | | || Unknown || Das grosse Flaggenbuch || German || 1992 || 193 || || 1 || 95.00 || 1020 || Reprint | ||
Line 1,246: | Line 1,242: | ||
| || Vermeulen D. || Grafschriften tussen Flie en Lauwers -1 achtkarspelen || Dutch || 1969 || 54 || || 1 || 17.50 || 081/5 || | | || Vermeulen D. || Grafschriften tussen Flie en Lauwers -1 achtkarspelen || Dutch || 1969 || 54 || || 1 || 17.50 || 081/5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Vey Mestdagh J.H.de en De Boo J.A. || Liber Sigillorum deel 1 beschrijvingen en deel 2 afbeeldingen || Dutch || 1995 || 243 - 112 || 90-6148-020-5 || 1 || 40.00 || | | || Vey Mestdagh J.H.de en De Boo J.A. || Liber Sigillorum deel 1 beschrijvingen en deel 2 afbeeldingen || Dutch || 1995 || 243 - 112 || 90-6148-020-5 || 1 || 40.00 || 045A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Be-019.books.jpg|100 px]] || Viaene-Wouters, L. and Warlop, E || Gemeentewapens in Belgie. Vlaanderen en Brussel. Deel I, Vlaanderen A-L and part 2 M-Z, Brussel || Dutch || 2002 || 644 + 553 p. || 90-5066-201-3 || 1 || 45,= || 363 || | |[[File:Be-019.books.jpg|100 px]] || Viaene-Wouters, L. and Warlop, E || Gemeentewapens in Belgie. Vlaanderen en Brussel. Deel I, Vlaanderen A-L and part 2 M-Z, Brussel || Dutch || 2002 || 644 + 553 p. || 90-5066-201-3 || 1 || 45,= || 363 || | ||
Line 1,326: | Line 1,322: | ||
|[[File:Uk-007.books.jpg|100 px]] || Williams, G || The heraldry of the Cinque Ports || English || 1971 || 192 p. || 0-8048-0982-8 || 1 || 12,50 || 180 || | |[[File:Uk-007.books.jpg|100 px]] || Williams, G || The heraldry of the Cinque Ports || English || 1971 || 192 p. || 0-8048-0982-8 || 1 || 12,50 || 180 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Woodcock T. || Heraldry in national trust houses || English || 2000 || 240 || 0-7078-0277-6 || 1 || 30.00 || | | || Woodcock T. || Heraldry in national trust houses || English || 2000 || 240 || 0-7078-0277-6 || 1 || 30.00 || 011A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:gen-014.books.jpg|100 px]] || Woodcock T. and Robinson J.M. || The Oxford guide to heraldry || English || 1988 || 233 || 0-19-211658-4 || 1 || 22.50 || 392 || | |[[File:gen-014.books.jpg|100 px]] || Woodcock T. and Robinson J.M. || The Oxford guide to heraldry || English || 1988 || 233 || 0-19-211658-4 || 1 || 22.50 || 392 || | ||
Line 1,355: | Line 1,351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Zon W.M.T. van || Wapenkaarten N.G.V. gens nostra gepubliceerd 1953-1964 || Dutch || 2004 || - || - || 1 || 7.50 || 136 || | | || Zon W.M.T. van || Wapenkaarten N.G.V. gens nostra gepubliceerd 1953-1964 || Dutch || 2004 || - || - || 1 || 7.50 || 136 || | ||
|- | |||
| || Derveaux || Blasons et armoiries, temoins e notre histoire || French || 1987 || 34 || 2-950-1974-o-x || 1 || 10.00 || 815 || | |||
|- | |||
| || Volborth, Carl Alexander von || Heraldik aus aller welt in farben || German || 1972 || 263 || - || 1 || 5.00 || 1351 || | |||
|- | |||
| || Mullender f.m.j. || Die wappen des Reulander urbans, ein heraldisch-geneaalogische betrachtung || German || 2011 || 220 || 978-3-8423-7307-9 || 1 || 10.00 || 1352 || | |||
|- | |||
| || Beckers hermann || Das hertogtum geldern - het hertogdom gelre || German/dutch || 2002 || 176 || - || 1 || 17.50 || 1353 || | |||
|- | |||
| || Drogereit prof. Dr. || Wappen des landkreis wesermunde || German || 1973 || - || - || 1 || 20.00 || 1354 || | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |