approved, Administrators
173,200
edits
(→Ships) |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
* [[State Command of Schleswig-Holstein, Germany]] | * [[State Command of Schleswig-Holstein, Germany]] | ||
* [[State Command of Thüringen (Thuringia), Germany]] | * [[State Command of Thüringen (Thuringia), Germany]] | ||
* [[Federal Office of Equipment, Information Technology and In-Service Support, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bundeswehr University Hamburg, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bundeswehr University Munich, Germany]] | |||
* [[German Information Centre Counter IED (Improvised Explosive Device), Germany]] | |||
===Army=== | ===Army=== | ||
Line 228: | Line 232: | ||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 661, German Army]] | * [[Jaeger Battalion 661, German Army]] | ||
* [[Jaeger Battalion 662, German Army]] | * [[Jaeger Battalion 662, German Army]] | ||
* [[Mountain Jaeger Battalion 86, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Jaeger Battalion 87, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Jaeger Battalion 222, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Jaeger Battalion 231, German Army]] | |||
* [[Mountain Jaeger Battalion 234, German Army]] | |||
====Logistics Units==== | ====Logistics Units==== | ||
Line 288: | Line 297: | ||
* [[902nd Pioneer Battalion, German Army]] | * [[902nd Pioneer Battalion, German Army]] | ||
* [[862nd Pontoon Bridge Battalion, German Army]] | * [[862nd Pontoon Bridge Battalion, German Army]] | ||
====Schools==== | |||
* [[Air Landing and Air Transport School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Artillery School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Officers School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Non-Commissioned Officers School I, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Non-Commissioned Officers School III, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Non-Commissioned Officers School IV, German Army]] | |||
* [[Infantry School/Combat Arms Troops School 1, German Army]] | |||
* [[Armoured Troops School/Combat Arms Troops School 2, German Army]] | |||
* [[Technical Troops School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Pioneer School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Army Aviation School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Supply School, German Army]] | |||
* [[Officers Training Battalion Idar-Oberstein, German Army]] | |||
* [[Officers Training Battalion Munster, German Army]] | |||
===Navy=== | ===Navy=== | ||
Line 295: | Line 320: | ||
* [[Naval Operations School, German Navy]] | * [[Naval Operations School, German Navy]] | ||
* [[Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | * [[Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | ||
** [[1st Boarding Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[2nd Boarding Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Naval Reconnaissance Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[1st Training Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Support Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Coastal Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Mine Diver Company, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
** [[Naval Special Forces Development Group, Sea Battalion, German Navy]] | |||
* [[2nd Frigate Squadron, German Navy]] | |||
* [[4th Frigate Squadron, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Fast Missile Boat Flottila, German Navy]] | * [[Fast Missile Boat Flottila, German Navy]] | ||
** [[1st Fast Missile Boat Squadron, German Navy]] | ** [[1st Fast Missile Boat Squadron, German Navy]] | ||
Line 302: | Line 337: | ||
** [[7th Fast Missile Boat Squadron, German Navy]] | ** [[7th Fast Missile Boat Squadron, German Navy]] | ||
* [[1st Corvette Squadron, German Navy]] | * [[1st Corvette Squadron, German Navy]] | ||
* [[Support Squadron, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Train Squadron, German Navy]] | |||
* [[1st Landingship Squadron, German Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Music Corps Kiel, German Navy]] | * [[Naval Music Corps Kiel, German Navy]] | ||
* [[Naval Music Corps Wilhelmshaven, German Navy]] | * [[Naval Music Corps Wilhelmshaven, German Navy]] | ||
Line 381: | Line 419: | ||
* [[Air Force Munitions Depot 51, German Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Munitions Depot 51, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Munitions Depot 61, German Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Munitions Depot 61, German Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Defence Missile Group 26, German Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Defence Missile Group 61, German Air Force]] | |||
====Medical Units==== | ====Medical Units==== | ||
Line 415: | Line 455: | ||
===Wehrmacht - Heer (Army)=== | ===[[Wehrmacht - Heer (Army)]]=== | ||
* [[Army Group North]] | |||
* [[I Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | * [[I Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | ||
* [[IV Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | * [[IV Army Corps, Wehrmacht]] | ||
Line 532: | Line 573: | ||
* [[Heavy Armoured Battalion 510, Wehrmacht]] | * [[Heavy Armoured Battalion 510, Wehrmacht]] | ||
===Wehrmacht - Kriegsmarine (Navy)=== | ===[[Wehrmacht - Kriegsmarine (Navy)]]=== | ||
* [[1st Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | * [[1st Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | ||
* [[2nd Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | * [[2nd Submarine Flotilla, Kriegsmarine]] | ||
Line 551: | Line 592: | ||
* [[Battleship Bismarck, Kriegsmarine]] | * [[Battleship Bismarck, Kriegsmarine]] | ||
* [[Battleship Tirpitz, Kriegsmarine]] | * [[Battleship Tirpitz, Kriegsmarine]] | ||
* [[Submarine U-184, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Submarine U-507, Kriegsmarine]] | |||
* [[Night Fighter Direction Vessel Togo, Kriegsmarine]] | * [[Night Fighter Direction Vessel Togo, Kriegsmarine]] | ||
===Luftwaffe 1935-1945=== | ===[[Luftwaffe 1935-1945]]=== | ||
* [[Nightfighter Wings, Germany]] | * [[Nightfighter Wings, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 1 Oesau, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 1 Oesau, Germany]] | ||
Line 562: | Line 605: | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 3 Udet, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 3 Udet, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 4, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 4, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 5, Germany]] | |||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 6 Horst Wessel, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 6 Horst Wessel, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 26 Schlageter, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 26 Schlageter, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 27, Germany]] | |||
** [[II Group JG27, Germany]] | |||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 50, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 50, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 51 Mölders, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 51 Mölders, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 52, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 52, Germany]] | ||
** [[I Group JG52, Germany]] | |||
** [[II Group JG52, Germany]] | |||
** [[III Group JG52, Germany]] | |||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 53, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 53, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 54, Germany]] | * [[Fighter Wing (JG) 54, Germany]] | ||
* [[Fighter Wing (JG) 101, Germany]] | |||
* [[Fighter Unit (JV) 44, Germany]] | |||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 1 Hindenburg, Germany]] | * [[Bomber Wing (KG) 1 Hindenburg, Germany]] | ||
* [[Bomber Wing (KG) 2, Germany]] | * [[Bomber Wing (KG) 2, Germany]] | ||
Line 642: | Line 693: | ||
* [[Turkistan Legion]] | * [[Turkistan Legion]] | ||
* [[Russian Liberation Army]] | * [[Russian Liberation Army]] | ||
** [[1st Officers School of the Russian Liberation Army]] | |||
* [[Croatian Legion]] | * [[Croatian Legion]] | ||
* [[Croatian Naval Legion]] | * [[Croatian Naval Legion]] | ||
Line 655: | Line 707: | ||
* [[Norwegian Legion]] | * [[Norwegian Legion]] | ||
* [[1st Cossack Division]] | * [[1st Cossack Division]] | ||
* [[Don Cossacks]] | |||
* [[Terek Cossacks]] | |||
* [[Mountain Caucasus Legion]] | * [[Mountain Caucasus Legion]] | ||
* [[Whiteruthenian (Byelorussian) Home Defence]] | |||
* [[Committe for the Liberation of the Peoples of Russia (KONR - Vlassov Army)]] | |||
* [[Ukrainian Volunteers]] | |||
* [[Netherlands Volunteers]] | |||
===Empire of Germany 1871-1918=== | ===Empire of Germany 1871-1918=== |