approved, Administrators
172,750
edits
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Valmiera gymnasium]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Valmiera gymnasium]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Visu par Latviju! | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Latvian | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|All for Latvia | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Latvian Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Mottoes in Celtic languages== | ==Mottoes in Celtic languages== | ||
[[File:fermanagh.jpg|250 px|center]] | [[File:fermanagh.jpg|250 px|center]] | ||
Line 402: | Line 408: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Heroic - Determined - Merciful | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Heroic - Determined - Merciful | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Amsterdam]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Amsterdam]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ik zal voor gaan | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|I shall go first | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zr.Ms. Dolfijn, Netherlands Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In trouwen vast | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In trouwen vast | ||
Line 414: | Line 424: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Let there be light | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Let there be light | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Klein maar dapper | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zr.Ms. Brunvis, Netherlands Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Niet zonder arbyt | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Niet zonder arbyt | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Not without labour | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Not without labour | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chesterton]], [[South Cambridgeshire]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chesterton]], [[South Cambridgeshire]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Op prooi belust | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Eager for prey | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zr.Ms. Zeeleuw, Netherlands Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sterker door strijd | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sterker door strijd | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Stronger through battle | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Stronger through battle | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Rotterdam]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Rotterdam]], [[Zr.Ms. Rotterdam, Netherlands Navy]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tand om tand | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tooth for tooth | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zr.Ms. Walrus, Netherlands Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Trou aan ons eie | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Trou aan ons eie | ||
Line 466: | Line 488: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Love of the motherland | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Love of the motherland | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Perwez]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Perwez]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Archez bien | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[3rd Reconnaissance Group, USAAF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Au plus pres | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Au plus pres | ||
Line 487: | Line 513: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Walton-le-Dale]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Walton-le-Dale]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defendez le | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defendez le saguenay | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defende the | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defende the saguenay | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Bagotville, Canada]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Bagotville, Canada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 510: | Line 536: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|I remember | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|I remember | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Quebec]], [[Royal 22e Regiment, Canadian Army]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Quebec]], [[Royal 22e Regiment, Canadian Army]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Je suis prest | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Littoral Combat Ship USS Gabrielle Giffords (LCS-10)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Non sanz droict | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Non sanz droict | ||
Line 546: | Line 576: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By sea and by land, Berthier always prouder | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By sea and by land, Berthier always prouder | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Berthier-sur-Mer]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Berthier-sur-Mer]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Toujours au danger | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[17th Bombardment Group (later Wing), USAAF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Toujours prêt | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Toujours prêt | ||
Line 607: | Line 641: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Folgen sie unseren fusspuren! | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Follow in our footsteps! | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Dock Landing Ship USS Germantown (LSD-42)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Glück auf | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Glück auf | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Good luck | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Tsumeb]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Tsumeb]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 624: | Line 662: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|ΑΙΕΝ ΑΡΣΤΕΥΕΙΝ | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ever to excel | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[National Defence General Staff, Grecce]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|ΑΙΕΝ ΥΨΙΚΡΑΤΕΙΝ | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Always dominate the heights | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Hellenic Air Force General Staff, Greek Air Force]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΟΝ ΤΟ ΕΥΨΥΧΟΝ | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Freedom stems from valour | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Hellenic Army General Staff, Greek Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|ΜΕΓΑ ΤΟ ΤΗΣ ΘΑΛΑΣΣΗΣ ΚΡΑΤΟΣ (Méga to ti̱s thalássi̱s krátos) | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The rule of the sea is indeed a great matter | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Hellenic Navy General Staff, Greek Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|ΘΑΛΑΣΣΑ ΚΛΥΖΕΙ ΠΑΝΤΑ ΤΑΝΘΡΩΠΩΝ ΚΑΚΑ | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|ΘΑΛΑΣΣΑ ΚΛΥΖΕΙ ΠΑΝΤΑ ΤΑΝΘΡΩΠΩΝ ΚΑΚΑ | ||
Line 823: | Line 877: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Constante e fiel | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Constant and loyal | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Military Region of Angola, Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Coragem e lealdade | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Courage and loyalty | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Independent Territorial Command of Guine, Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Dilatando a fee, o imperio (old motto) | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Military Region Center, Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Em perigos e guerras esforçados | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Ev seja o deanteiro | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Military Region of Tomar, Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Honra e bravura | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Honour and bravery | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Military Region North, Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Honra valor e fama | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Army Geospatial Information Center, Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Mui nobre e sempre leal cidade de Lisboa | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Mui nobre e sempre leal cidade de Lisboa | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Much noble and always loyal city of Lisbon | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Lisboa]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Lisboa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 831: | Line 913: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Dili]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Dili]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Pela fé e pela pátria | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| For the faith and the fatherland | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Independent Territorial Command of Cabo Verde, Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Pela honra e pela pátria | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| For honour and the fatherland | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Independent Territorial Command of Madeira, Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Portugal e São Jorge | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Portugal and Saint George | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Sempre e prontos | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Always and fast | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Independent Territorial Command of Azores, Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Terra prodígio | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Terra prodígio | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Iacri]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Iacri]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Um por todos todos por um | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| One for all and all for one | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Military College, Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Unidade, disciplina, trabalho | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Unidade, disciplina, trabalho | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Unity, discipline, labour | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Unity, discipline, labour | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[São Tomé e Príncipe]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[São Tomé e Príncipe]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Vigiláncia e fidelidade | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Vigilance and fidelity | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Military Region South, Portuguese Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 850: | Line 957: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Ciencia al servicio del hombre | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Science in the service of man | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Meteorological Service, Air Force of Venezuela]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Con este palo me basto | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ceuta General Command, Spanish Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Cuna del descubrimiento | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Cuna del descubrimiento | ||
Line 858: | Line 973: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| God, union, liberty | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| God, union, liberty | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[El Salvador]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[El Salvador]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Especiales en la guerra y en la paz | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Specialists in war and in peace | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Special Operations Air Group No 15, Air Force of Venezuela]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Lealtatem | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Loyalty | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Presidental Air Group No 4, Air Force of Venezuela]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Libertad y soberania | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Liberty and sovereignty | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Air Transport Group No 9, Air Force of Venezuela]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Lucha y vence entre dos ríos | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Lucha y vence entre dos ríos | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Palma del Río]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Palma del Río]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Más vale honra sin barcos ... | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Frigate Méndez Nuñez, Spanish Navy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Paso honroso | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Non-Commissioned Officer Academy, Spanish Air Force]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Rey servido y patria honorada | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Serve the king and honour the fatherland | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Frigate Álvaro de Bazán, Spanish Navy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Segura tiene la palma | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Naval Command of Las Palmas, Spanish Navy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Sobre todo ¡España! | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Frigate Almirante Juan de Borbón, Spanish Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Unidad, paz, justicia | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Unidad, paz, justicia | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Unity, peace, justice | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Unity, peace, justice | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Equatorial Guinea]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Equatorial Guinea]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Vencer o morir | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Win or die | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Air Force of Paraguay]], [[Navy of Paraguay]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,089: | Line 1,240: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Saanich | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Saanich | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[North Saanich]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[North Saanich]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Endazhe kinamandowa chimaganishak | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The soldiers training ground | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Petawawa, Canada]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Inuit nunangata ungata | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Beyond the eskimo land | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Station Alert, Canada]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Moondah | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Moondah | ||
Line 1,104: | Line 1,265: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Inuktitut | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Inuktitut | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Nunavut]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Nunavut]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tingijub akkarvinga | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The place where the areoplanes come in to land | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Labrador eskimo | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Station Goose Bay, Canada]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||