approved, Administrators
172,255
edits
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 376: | Line 376: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Altijd bereikbaar | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Always available | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Communications Command Sea Warfare Forces, Netherlands Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Altijd waakzaam | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Altijd waakzaam | ||
Line 396: | Line 400: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[302nd Squadron, Netherlands Air Force]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[302nd Squadron, Netherlands Air Force]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Doelbewust en vastberaden | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[802 Patriot Squadron, Netherlands Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Dynamiek in logistiek | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Dynamiek in logistiek | ||
Line 464: | Line 472: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Not without labour | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Not without labour | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chesterton]], [[South Cambridgeshire]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chesterton]], [[South Cambridgeshire]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Niets ontgaat de havik | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[800 Support Squadron, Netherlands Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Op prooi belust | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Op prooi belust | ||
Line 478: | Line 490: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Paraat voor vrijheid | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Paraat voor vrijheid | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Prepared for freedom | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[1st Marine Combat Group, Marine Corps, Netherlands Navy]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[1st Marine Combat Group, Marine Corps, Netherlands Navy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Preservering door preventie | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Preservering door preventie | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Preserving through prevention | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Preserving through prevention | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Naval | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Naval Firefigthing Corps, Netherlands Navy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Resultaat door onderhoud | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Resultaat door onderhoud | ||
Line 494: | Line 506: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Steds waakzaam | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Steds waakzaam | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ever vigilant | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[2nd Marine Combat Group, Marine Corps, Netherlands Navy]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[2nd Marine Combat Group, Marine Corps, Netherlands Navy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sterk door eendracht | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sterk door eendracht | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Strong through unity | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Surface Assault and Training Group (SATG), Netherlands Navy]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Surface Assault and Training Group (SATG), Netherlands Navy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 548: | Line 560: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[931st Squadron, Netherlands Air Force]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[931st Squadron, Netherlands Air Force]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Waakzaamen vooruitziend | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Joint Meteorological Group, Netherlands Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,041: | Line 1,057: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Aqui dios, fuerte y claro | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Signal Company No 6 of the Parachute Brigade, Spanish Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Ciencia al servicio del hombre | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Ciencia al servicio del hombre | ||
Line 1,061: | Line 1,081: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Specialists in war and in peace | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Specialists in war and in peace | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Special Operations Air Group No 15, Air Force of Venezuela]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Special Operations Air Group No 15, Air Force of Venezuela]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Ingenio y grandeza | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Signal Company No 17, Spanish Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Lealtatem | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Lealtatem | ||
Line 1,077: | Line 1,101: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Frigate Méndez Nuñez, Spanish Navy]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Frigate Méndez Nuñez, Spanish Navy]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Nuestro enemigo es el silencio | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Our enemy is the silence | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Electronic Warfare Regiment No 31, Spanish Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Paso honroso | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Paso honroso | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Non-Commissioned Officer Academy, Spanish Air Force]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Non-Commissioned Officer Academy, Spanish Air Force]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Poder y sabiduria | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Signal Company No 18, Spanish Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Por la exelencia a la victoria | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Signal Regiment No 1, Spanish Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Rey servido y patria honorada | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Rey servido y patria honorada | ||
Line 1,093: | Line 1,129: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Frigate Almirante Juan de Borbón, Spanish Navy]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Frigate Almirante Juan de Borbón, Spanish Navy]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Tejemos la red | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Signal Battalion of the Air Defence Command, Spanish Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Unidad, paz, justicia | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Unidad, paz, justicia | ||
Line 1,101: | Line 1,141: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Win or die | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Win or die | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Air Force of Paraguay]], [[Navy of Paraguay]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Air Force of Paraguay]], [[Navy of Paraguay]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Voz permanente del mado | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Permanent voice of command | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Signal Regiment No 22, Spanish Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |