approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,705,493
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Loyalist Township]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Loyalist Township]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Believe - love - obey | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Christ Church Cathedral, Fredericton]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Born in conflict - settled in peace | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Born in conflict - settled in peace | ||
Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Berwick (Nova Scotia)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Berwick (Nova Scotia)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Come all who are weary and heavy laden | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Matthew 11:28 | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Christ Church Cathedral, Ottawa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Determined we began - determined we remain | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Determined we began - determined we remain | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ameliasburg]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ameliasburg]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fear God honour the king | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|1 Peter 2:17 | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Parish of St. Andrews]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Freedom and justice | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Freedom and justice | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ghana]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ghana]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Glad of thy word | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Psalm 119:162 | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Parish of St. George's, Pickering Village]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Going forward in faith | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Saint Matthews, Ingleside]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|New frontiers - new beginnings | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|New frontiers - new beginnings | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Castor]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Castor]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Our spirits rejoice | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Saint Luke's Cathedral, Sault Ste. Marie]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Peace | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints of Canada]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Pride in our past, faith in our future | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Pride in our past, faith in our future | ||
Line 217: | Line 245: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Vacoas/Phoenix]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Vacoas/Phoenix]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Confitemini domino | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|O give thanks unto the Lord | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Psalm 118, verse 1 | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Holy Trinity Church, Chatham]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Cor unum | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Cor unum | ||
Line 272: | Line 305: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Castle Morpeth]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Castle Morpeth]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Jesu flos matris virginis | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Jesus, flower born of the Virgin Mother | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Jesu Dulcis Memoria, a poem attributed to St. Bernard of Clairvaux | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Saint Mary's Cathedral Basilica, Halifax]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Jubilate deo | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Make a joyful noise onto the Lord | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Psalm 100 | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Christ Church Cathedral, Hamilton]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Lab initio ad futurum | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Lab initio ad futurum | ||
Line 278: | Line 321: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ancaster]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ancaster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Luctor er emergo | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zeeland (provincie)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zeeland (provincie)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Mediis Tranquillis in Undis | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Borkum]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Miles domini indefessus | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Miles domini indefessus | ||
Line 287: | Line 335: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Nieuwolda]], [[Scheemda]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Nieuwolda]], [[Scheemda]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Montis insignia Calpe | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Of the mountain called Calpe | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Gibraltar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Multis periculis supersum | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Multis periculis supersum | ||
Line 292: | Line 345: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coevorden]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coevorden]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Praesidemus | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We stand on guard | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Military Ordinariate of Canada]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Primus et princeps | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Primus et princeps | ||
Line 327: | Line 385: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Sint Maarten (eiland)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Sint Maarten (eiland)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Stella clavisque Maris Indici | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Star and key of the Indian Ocean | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Mauritius]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Superba et confidens | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Superba et confidens | ||
Line 347: | Line 410: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Mahone Bay]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Mahone Bay]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Unum deum in trinitate veneremur | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cathedral of the Holy Trinity, Quebec]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Unus cum viribus duorum | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Unus cum viribus duorum |
edits