Mottoes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Irish | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Irish | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Dublin]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Dublin]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Agm baile nach teid air agaidh, theid e air ais | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|He who does not progress retrogresses | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Scottish Gaelic | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Lismore (NSW)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Beart do réir ár mbriathar | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Beart do réir ár mbriathar |