approved, Administrators
174,699
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ancient and loyal | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ancient and loyal | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Wigan]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Wigan]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Arms secure peace | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[143rd Infantry Regimnet, Texas Army National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Arrayed for victory | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Arrayed for victory | ||
Line 406: | Line 409: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|I will lift up mine eyes | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|I will lift up mine eyes | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[ Bowland]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[ Bowland]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|I'll face you | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[142nd Infantry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In common endeavour | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In common endeavour | ||
Line 505: | Line 511: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Lion of the North | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Lion of the North | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[North Vancouver (City)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[North Vancouver (City)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Loune star vigilance | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[649th Military Intelligence Battalion, Texas Army National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Looking backward, looking forward | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Looking backward, looking forward | ||
Line 697: | Line 706: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Rely on me | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Rely on me | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Special Troops Battalion, 5th Brigade, 1st Armoured Division, US Army]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Special Troops Battalion, 5th Brigade, 1st Armoured Division, US Army]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Remember the Alamo | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[141st Infantry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Research and discovery | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Research and discovery | ||
Line 832: | Line 844: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Study to serve better | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Study to serve better | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Halifax Building Society]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Halifax Building Society]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Support through service | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Special Troops Battalion, 36th Infantry Division, Texas Army National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tenacious | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tenacious |