approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,700,888
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→D) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→F) |
||
Line 818: | Line 818: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fide et fiducia | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fide et fiducia | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Golborne]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Golborne]], [[Norwich Union Fire Insurance Society]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fide et fortitudine | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fide et fortitudine | ||
Line 826: | Line 826: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fide et industria | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fide et industria | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By faith and industry | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By faith and industry | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Kirkby]], [[Mid Devon]], [[Royston (Yorkshire)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Kirkby]], [[Mid Devon]], [[Royston (Yorkshire)]], [[Clydesdale Bank]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fide et labor(e) | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fide et labor(e) | ||
Line 836: | Line 836: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Abbeville]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Abbeville]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fidelis adque/etque fortis | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fidelis adque/et/etque fortis | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Faithful and brave | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Faithful and brave | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ards]], [[Newtownards]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ards]], [[Newtownards]], [[Pickering Kenyon (Solicitors)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fidelis ego | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Mauritius Commercial Bank]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fidelis in aeternum | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fidelis in aeternum | ||
Line 863: | Line 867: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Faith and justice | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Faith and justice | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Farnborough]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Farnborough]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fides inter honestos | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ferguson Holdings Ltd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fides invicta triumphat | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fides invicta triumphat | ||
Line 875: | Line 883: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By confidence and strength | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By confidence and strength | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Slough]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Slough]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fiducia fortis | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Central Bank of Malta]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fidus et audax | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cazenove and Co]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Findendo fingere disco | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Institution of Chemical Engineers]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fingere metiri et tractare | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Institute of Quality Assurance]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Finis coronat opus | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Finis coronat opus |
edits