approved, Administrators
172,910
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Peace is stronger than a fortress | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Peace is stronger than a fortress | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Northampton]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Northampton]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Castigandos castigamus | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We chastise those who deserve to be chastised | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[No 424 Squadron, Royal Canadian Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Castrum ruri dat consilium | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Castrum ruri dat consilium | ||
Line 674: | Line 678: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The flame of glory is the torch of the mind | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The flame of glory is the torch of the mind | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Royal Australasian College of Surgeons]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Royal Australasian College of Surgeons]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ferte manus certas | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Strike sure | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[No 427 Squadron, Royal Canadian Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fervet opus | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fervet opus | ||
Line 1,450: | Line 1,458: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tamed not by force but by virtue | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tamed not by force but by virtue | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cumiana]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cumiana]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nos nihil efficere non possumus | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Here is no impossibles | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[3rd Engineer Regiment Boden Engineer Regiment, Swedish Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nostrum est rura tueri | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nostrum est rura tueri |