approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,705,920
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Northam]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Northam]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Confide recte agens | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ipswich (Queensland)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Conjuncti prosperamus | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Conjuncti prosperamus | ||
Line 529: | Line 533: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Wealth from the sea | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Wealth from the sea | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Halifax (Nova Scotia)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Halifax (Nova Scotia)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|E nobis liberator rex | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|From us is sprung a liberator king | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Lochmaben]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|E pluribus unus/unum | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|E pluribus unus/unum | ||
Line 608: | Line 616: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fervet opus | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fervet opus | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Evesham RDC]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Evesham RDC]], [[Ubaíra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Festina diligenter | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Festina diligenter | ||
Line 937: | Line 945: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In the earth, riches | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In the earth, riches | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Blaby]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Blaby]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In tui honore | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In your honour | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Pombal (Paraíba)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In unitate felicitas | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In unitate felicitas | ||
Line 1,349: | Line 1,361: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Our task is to look after the needs of the countryside | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Our task is to look after the needs of the countryside | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Clitheroe RDC]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Clitheroe RDC]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nulli secundus | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Second to none | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coldstream]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nunc agita | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nunc agita | ||
Line 1,356: | Line 1,372: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nunquam non paratus | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nunquam non paratus | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Never unprepared | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Never unprepared | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Congleton]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Congleton]], [[Moffat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|O lector salve coeli pateant tibi valve | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|O lector salve coeli pateant tibi valve | ||
Line 1,477: | Line 1,493: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We make progress through hard work | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We make progress through hard work | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Amber Valley]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Amber Valley]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Per mare | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By sea | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Stromness]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Per mare et per terram | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Per mare et per terram | ||
Line 1,770: | Line 1,790: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Basiliek der Onze Lieve Vrouwe ten hemel opneming te Zwolle]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Basiliek der Onze Lieve Vrouwe ten hemel opneming te Zwolle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Remis Saba | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Remis Saba velisque | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|With all one's might | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|With all one's might | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Saba]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Saba]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Remis velisque | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Eyemouth]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Res gestae res futurae | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Res gestae res futurae | ||
Line 1,788: | Line 1,812: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Respice (et) prospice | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Respice (et) prospice | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Look to the past and the future | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Look to the past and the future | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Stoke Newington]], Trowbridge]], [[Hoylake]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Stoke Newington]], Trowbridge]], [[Hoylake]], [[Dalbeattie]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Resurgam | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Whithorn]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Resurrectio | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Resurrectio | ||
Line 2,126: | Line 2,154: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ballymena Academy]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ballymena Academy]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Terra fluminum et oceani | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Gold Coast]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Terra hereditas nostra | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Terra hereditas nostra | ||
Line 2,143: | Line 2,175: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Queen Elizabeth Grammar School]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Queen Elizabeth Grammar School]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Turris fortissimo est nomen | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Turris fortissimo est nomen jehova | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The name of the Lord is our strongest tower | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The name of the Lord is our strongest tower | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Plymouth]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Plymouth]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tutissimo statio | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Stranraer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ubi fides ibi lux et robur | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ubi fides ibi lux et robur | ||
Line 2,214: | Line 2,250: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|To the ends of the earth | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|To the ends of the earth | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Anglican Catholic Church of Canada]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Anglican Catholic Church of Canada]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ut flumen sic oppidum | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Royal Burgh of Annan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ut homines liberi sint | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ut homines liberi sint | ||
Line 2,249: | Line 2,289: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vestigia nulla retrorsum | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vestigia nulla retrorsum | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[North Cowichan]], [[Buckinghamshire]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[North Cowichan]], [[Buckinghamshire]], [[Cessnock]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vetera novaque tueri | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vetera novaque tueri |
edits