approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,704,243
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:German Municipalities" to "50 px|link=Germany[[Category:German Municipalities") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:nurnbergz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:nurnbergz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:nurnbergz4.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:nurnbergz4.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.unk1.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a stamp around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.unk1.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a stamp around 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="center"|[[File:573b.wsa.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.dwk.jpg| | |align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.dwk.jpg|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Deutsche Wappen Kalender]], 1904 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.abd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|Abdulla]] album, 1928 | |align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.abd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|Abdulla]] album, 1928 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.sieg.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a stamp of the Siegerin margarine factory, 1920s | |align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.sieg.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a stamp of the Siegerin margarine factory, 1920s | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3208.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.bun.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from [[Bünting]] tea, 1960s | |align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.bun.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from [[Bünting]] tea, 1960s | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.whi.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1970s cigar bond | |align="center"|[[File:nurnberg.whi.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1970s cigar bond |
edits