approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,701,161
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
Offical use of the arms : | Offical use of the arms : | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco2.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms at the consulate in Estonia (source:Wikipedia) | |align="center"|[[File:monaco2.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms at the consulate in Estonia (source:Wikipedia) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco3.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms at the embassy in Paris (source:Wikipedia,<br> monks look decapitated, but sticker with the arms has curled !) | |align="center"|[[File:monaco3.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms at the embassy in Paris (source:Wikipedia,<br> monks look decapitated, but sticker with the arms has curled !) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monacoc1.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a 1982 coin | |align="center"|[[File:monacoc2.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on an 1896 coin | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco4.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a 2009 car license plate | |align="center"|[[File:monacoc1.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a 1982 coin | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco4.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a 2009 car license plate | |||
|} | |} | ||
Other uses: | Other uses: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco2.kh.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch trade card from around 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:monaco2.kh.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch trade card from around 1910 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco.bd.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a French postcard from the 1970s | |align="center"|[[File:monaco.bd.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a French postcard from the 1970s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco.honig.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch trade card from around 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:monaco.honig.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch trade card from around 1910 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:10-monaco.fer.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a Uruguayan cigarette card from around 1920 | |align="center"|[[File:10-monaco.fer.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a Uruguayan cigarette card from around 1920 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco.hagfr.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:monaco.hagfr.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Mc-1947max.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a postcard from 1949 | |align="center"|[[File:Mc-1947max.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a postcard from 1949 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Mc-p85.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a modern stamp | |align="center"|[[File:Mc-p85.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a modern stamp | ||
|align="center"|[[File:monaco.bd.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a French postcard from the 1970s | |align="center"|[[File:monaco.bd.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms on a French postcard from the 1970s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Monaco gate.JPG|center|400 px]] <br/>The arms above gate of Prince's Palace of Monaco, photo by Heikki Halkosaari, 2014 | |align="center"|[[File:Monaco gate.JPG|center|400 px|Arms of Monaco]] <br/>The arms above gate of Prince's Palace of Monaco, photo by Heikki Halkosaari, 2014 | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits