approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,701,381
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:island72.jpg|center|300 px|National Arms of Iceland cod]] <br/>The arms with the dried cod in the Skálholt Cathedral | |align="center"|[[File:island72.jpg|center|300 px|National Arms of Iceland cod]] <br/>The arms with the dried cod in the Skálholt Cathedral | ||
|align="center"|[[File:island2.jpg|center|300 px|National Arms of Iceland cod]] <br/>The arms with the dried cod (image mid 17th century) | |align="center"|[[File:island2.jpg|center|300 px|National Arms of Iceland cod]] <br/>The arms with the dried cod (image mid 17th century) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}.hes.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]]<br/>The arms in the Wapen- en Vlaggenboek van Gerrit Hesman (1708) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits