approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,705,651
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{|width="100%" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffcc;" |width="15%"|50 px|left |width="70%" align="center" |'''Heraldry of the World<br/>Civic heraldry of Slovenia''' |width="15%"|50 px|right |}" to "{{si}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:ptuj4.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by Zacharias Bartsch (1567) | |align="center"|[[File:ptuj4.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by Zacharias Bartsch (1567) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [[:Category:Windhag city arms|16th century manuscript]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:ptuj3.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by Ströhl (1904) | |align="center"|[[File:ptuj3.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by Ströhl (1904) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:ptujz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:ptujz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:0566.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:0566.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:pettau.sum.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a Cinderella stamp | |align="center"|[[File:pettau.sum.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a Cinderella stamp | ||
|} | |} |
edits