Roklum: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Silber ist ein Fuhrmann mit schwarzer Hose und blauem Kittel dargestellt; die Jacke und Mütze sind bestickt. In der rechten Hand wird eine lange Peitsche gehalten. Die Peitschenschnur fällt locker herunter und gleitet über den linken Daumen hinweg an der Innenhand vorbei. | | In Silber ist ein Fuhrmann mit schwarzer Hose und blauem Kittel dargestellt; die Jacke und Mütze sind bestickt. In der rechten Hand wird eine lange Peitsche gehalten. Die Peitschenschnur fällt locker herunter und gleitet über den linken Daumen hinweg an der Innenhand vorbei. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:37, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
ROKLUM
State : Niedersachsen
District (Kreis) : Wolfenbüttel
Samtgemeinde : Samtgemeinde Asse
German | In Silber ist ein Fuhrmann mit schwarzer Hose und blauem Kittel dargestellt; die Jacke und Mütze sind bestickt. In der rechten Hand wird eine lange Peitsche gehalten. Die Peitschenschnur fällt locker herunter und gleitet über den linken Daumen hinweg an der Innenhand vorbei. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on May 23, 1939
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Rabbow, 1977