Sierksrade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Von Blau und Grün durch einen silbernen Wellenbalken leicht schräg geteilt. Oben rechts ein unten vom Wellenbalken teilweise überdecktes silbernes Mühlrad, links ein von Silber und Rot geteiltes Schildchen, dessen rotes Feld den Wellenbalken teilweise überdeckt. Unten ein silberner Baumstumpf. | | Von Blau und Grün durch einen silbernen Wellenbalken leicht schräg geteilt. Oben rechts ein unten vom Wellenbalken teilweise überdecktes silbernes Mühlrad, links ein von Silber und Rot geteiltes Schildchen, dessen rotes Feld den Wellenbalken teilweise überdeckt. Unten ein silberner Baumstumpf. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:44, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
SIERKSRADE
State : Schleswig-Holstein
District (Kreis) : Herzogtum Lauenburg
Amt : Amt Berkenthin
German | Von Blau und Grün durch einen silbernen Wellenbalken leicht schräg geteilt. Oben rechts ein unten vom Wellenbalken teilweise überdecktes silbernes Mühlrad, links ein von Silber und Rot geteiltes Schildchen, dessen rotes Feld den Wellenbalken teilweise überdeckt. Unten ein silberner Baumstumpf. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on June 16, 2014.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Kommunale Wappenrolle Schleswig-Holstein