Skåne: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}3.jpg|center|400 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Greeting card, 1950s | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}3.jpg|center|400 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Greeting card, 1950s | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}4.jpg|center|400 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Greeting card, 1950s | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}5.jpg|center|400 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Greeting card, 1950s | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 16 December 2017
SKÅNE
Official blazon
I fält av guld ett rött, avslitet griphuvud med blå krona och med blå beväring, därest dylik skall komma till användning.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms as shown by Liljeblad, 1878 |
The arms in the Kaffe Hag album +/- 1935 |
Greeting card, 1950s |
Greeting card, 1950s |
Greeting card, 1950s |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Nevéus and de Waern, 1992