Sommersdorf: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Gespalten von Silber und Rot, vorn sieben rote Balken, hinten ein silberner Krug am Spalt. | | Gespalten von Silber und Rot, vorn sieben rote Balken, hinten ein silberner Krug am Spalt. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:45, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
SOMMERSDORF
State : Sachsen-Anhalt
District (Kreis) : Börde
Verbandsgemeinde : Verbandsgemeinde Obere Aller (2005-2010 Verwaltungsgemeinschaft Obere Aller (1994-2005 Verwaltungsgemeinschaft Ost-Lappwald)
Additions : 2010 Marienborn
German | Gespalten von Silber und Rot, vorn sieben rote Balken, hinten ein silberner Krug am Spalt. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on June 28, 1983 and agian on March 24, 2000.
The bars refer to the former areas to which the municipality belonged, the Sommerschenburg-Seehausen Estate and the State of Quedlinburg. The colours also refer to the Diocese of Magdeburg. The jug is a symbol for the local potteries and craftmanship.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : -