approved, Administrators
174,610
edits
(→Ships) |
(→Army) |
||
(445 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{usa}} | ||
''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} ''' | ''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} ''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
===General=== | ===General=== | ||
* [[Department of Defense]] | |||
**[[Secretary of Defense]] | |||
**[[Deputy Secretary of Defense]] | |||
**[[Under Secretary of Defense]] | |||
* [[Joint Chiefs of Staff]] | |||
* [[Defense Language Institute, US]] | * [[Defense Language Institute, US]] | ||
* [[National War College, US]] | * [[National War College, US]] | ||
* [[Joint Forces Staff College, US]] | |||
* [[National Defense University, US]] | |||
* [[United States Transportation Command, US]] | |||
* [[Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences, US]] | |||
* [[Defense Logistics Agency, US]] | |||
* [[Defense Security Service, US]] | |||
* [[National Imagery and Mapping Agency, US]] | |||
* [[Defense Commissary Agency, US]] | |||
* [[Defense Threat Reduction Agency, US]] | |||
* [[Defense Technical Information Center, US]] | |||
* [[Western Hemisphere Institute for Security Cooperation, US]] | |||
* [[Defense Contact Audit Agency, US]] | |||
* [[Security Cooperation Agency, US]] | |||
* [[Industrial College of the Armed Forces, US]] | |||
===Army=== | ===Army=== | ||
* [[Department of the Army, USA]] | |||
* [[Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army, USA]] | |||
* [[US Army Civilian Human Resources Agency]] | * [[US Army Civilian Human Resources Agency]] | ||
* [[US Army Band Pershing's Own, US Army]] | * [[US Army Band Pershing's Own, US Army]] | ||
* [[US Army Heritage and Education Center]] | |||
* [[The Institute of Heraldry, US Army]] | * [[The Institute of Heraldry, US Army]] | ||
* [[US Military Academy, US Army]] | * [[US Military Academy, US Army]] | ||
* [[Coast Artillery School, US Army]] | * [[Coast Artillery School, US Army]] | ||
* [[US Army War College]] | * [[US Army War College]] | ||
* [[Transportation Center & Transportation School, US Army]] | * [[Transportation Center & Transportation School, US Army]] | ||
* [[Adjutant General School, US Army]] | |||
* [[Armor School, US Army]] | |||
* [[Air Defense School, US Army]] | |||
* [[Chaplain School, US Army]] | |||
* [[Aviation Logistics School, US Army]] | |||
* [[John F. Kennedy Special Warfare Center and School, US Army]] | |||
* [[Field Artillery School, US Army]] | |||
* [[Judge Advocate General's Legal Center and School, US Army]] | |||
* [[Quartermaster Center and School, US Army]] | |||
* [[US Army Europe (USAEUR), US Army]] | * [[US Army Europe (USAEUR), US Army]] | ||
* [[Chemical Materials Agency, US Army]] | |||
* [[United States Army Intelligence Center of Excellence]] | |||
* [[US Army Standardisation Group, London]] | |||
* [[US Army Futures Command]] | |||
* [[US Army Cyber Command]] | |||
* [[US Army Medical Command]] | |||
* [[US Army Space and Missile Defense Command]] | |||
* [[US Army Special Operations Aviation Command]] | |||
* [[Special Operations Command Africa (Airborne), US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Operations Command Europe, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Operations Command Pacific, US Army]] | |||
* [[US Army Test and Evaluation Command]] | |||
* [[Army Reserve Medical Command, US Army]] | |||
* [[US Army Reserve Legal Command, US Army]] | |||
* [[US Army Vietnam]] | |||
* [[Military Assistance Command Vietnam, US Army]] | |||
* [[I Field Force Command Vietnam, US Army]] | |||
* [[II Field Force Command Vietnam, US Army]] | |||
* [[Army Special Forces Battle Lab, US Army]] | |||
====Armies==== | |||
* [[1st US Army]] | |||
* [[2nd US Army]] | |||
* [[3rd US Army]] | |||
* [[4th US Army]] | |||
* [[5th US Army]] | |||
* [[6th US Army]] | |||
* [[7th US Army]] | |||
* [[8th US Army]] | |||
* [[9th US Army]] | |||
* [[10th US Army]] | |||
* [[14th US Army (Phantom Unit)]] | |||
* [[15th US Army]] | |||
====Brigades==== | |||
* [[US Army Berlin Brigade]] | |||
* [[69th Air Defence Artillery Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[1st Aviation Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[12th Combat Aviation Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[16th Combat Aviation Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[17th Aviation Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[18th Aviation Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[110th Aviation Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[166th Aviation Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[244th Aviation Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[2nd Infantry Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[11th Infantry Brigade Combat Team, US Army]] | |||
* [[120th Infantry Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[173rd Airborne Brigade Combat Team, US Army]] | |||
* [[193rd Infantry Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[196th Infantry Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[197th Infantry Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[198th Infantry Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[199th Infantry Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[18th Field Artillery Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[72nd Field Artillery Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[1st Medical Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[2nd Medical Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[4th Medical Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[112th Medical Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[139th Medical Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[175th Medical Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[213th Medical Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[330th Medical Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[338th Medical Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[59th Ordnance Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[1st Security Force Assistance Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[2nd Security Force Assistance Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Security Force Assistance Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[1st Signal Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Sustainment Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[4th Sustainment Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[10th Sustainment Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[15th Sustainment Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[8th Military Police Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[18th Military Police Brigade, US Army]] | |||
* [[91st Cyber Brigade, US Army]] | |||
====Corps==== | |||
* [[I Corps Armerica's Corps, US Army]] | |||
* [[III Corps, US Army]] | |||
* [[IV Corps, US Army]] | |||
* [[V Corps, US Army]] | |||
* [[VII Corps, US Army]] | |||
* [[VIII Corps, US Army]] | |||
* [[IX Corps, US Army]] | |||
* [[XVIII Airborne Corps, US Army]] | |||
* [[XXIV Corps, US Army]] | |||
====Divisions==== | |||
NB: Divisions designated (Phantom Unit) was units created for deception during World War II. | |||
* [[1st Infantry Division Big Red One, US Army]] | |||
* [[2nd Infantry Division Indianhead, US Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Infantry Division Marne Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[4th Infantry Division Ivy Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[5th Infantry Division Red Diamond, US Army]] | |||
* [[6th Infantry Division Sightseeing Sixth, US Army]] | |||
* [[7th Infantry Division Hourglass Division, Bayonet Division, California Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[8th Infantry Division Pathfinder, US Army]] | |||
* [[9th Infantry Division Old Reliables, US Army]] | |||
* [[10th Mountain Division Climb to Glory Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[11th Airborne Division Angels, US Army]] | |||
* [[12th Infantry Division Philippine Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[13th Airborne Division Black Cat Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[14th Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[17th Infantry Division (Phantom Unit), US Army]] | |||
* [[17th Airborne Division Golden Talons Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[18th Airborne Division (Phantom Unit), US Army]] | |||
* [[21st Airborne Division (Phantom Unit), US Army]] | |||
* [[22nd Infantry Division (Phantom Unit), US Army]] | |||
* [[23rd Infantry Division Americal, US Army]] | |||
* [[24th Infantry Division Victory Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[25th Infantry Division Tropic Lightning, US Army]] | |||
26th to 46th Infantry Divisions are National Guard see under the National Guard Section. | |||
* [[46th Infantry Division (Phantom Unit), US Army]] | |||
47th Infantry Division see National Guard | |||
* [[48th Infantry Division (Phantom Unit), US Army]] | |||
49th (formed as 52nd)Infantry Division see National Guard | |||
* [[50th Infantry Division (Phantom Unit), US Army]] | |||
51st Infantry Division see National Guard | |||
* [[55th Infantry Division (Phantom Unit), US Army]] | |||
* [[59th Infantry Division Rattlesnake (Phantom Unit), US Army]] | |||
* [[78th Training Division Lightning, US Army]] | |||
* [[81st Infantry Division Wildcat (now 81st Readiness Division), US Army]] | |||
* [[82nd Airborne Division All American, US Army]] | |||
* [[83rd Infantry Division Thunderbolt, US Army]] | |||
* [[84th Infantry Division Railspitters (now 84th Training Command), US Army]] | |||
* [[85th Infantry Division Custer (now 85th Custer Army Reserve Support Command (West)), US Army]] | |||
* [[86th Infantry Division (now 86th Training Division) Blackhawk Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[91st Infantry Division (now 91st Training Division) Wild West Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[94th Infantry Division (now 94th Regional Readiness Command), US Army]] | |||
* [[95th Infantry Division Iron Men of Metz (now 95th Training Division), US Army]] | |||
* [[99th Infantry Division Checkerboard Division (now 99th Readiness Division), US Army]] | |||
* [[101st Airborne Division Screaming Eagles, US Army]] | |||
* [[102nd Infantry Division Ozark (now 102nd Training Division (Maneuver Support)), US Army]] | |||
* [[103rd Infantry Division Cactus Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[104th Infantry Division Timberwolf (now 104th Training Division (Leader Training)), US Army]] | |||
* [[1st Cavalry Division First Team, US Army]] | |||
* [[2nd Cavalry Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Cavalry Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[1st Armored Division Old Ironsides, US Army]] | |||
* [[2nd Armored Division Hell on Wheels, US Army]] | |||
* [[3rd Armored Division Spearhead, US Army]] | |||
* [[4th Armored Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[5th Armored Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[11th Armored Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[12th Armored Division, US Army]] | |||
====Support Units==== | ====Support Units==== | ||
* [[13th Support Battalion, US Army]] | * [[13th Support Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[63rd Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[64th Support Battalion, US Army ]] | * [[64th Support Battalion, US Army ]] | ||
* [[82nd Support Battalion, US Army]] | * [[82nd Support Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[87th Support Battalion, US Army]] | * [[87th Support Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[88th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[115th Brigade Support Battalion, US Army]] | * [[115th Brigade Support Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[125th Support Battalion, US Army]] | * [[125th Support Battalion, US Army]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 210: | ||
* [[168th Support Battalion, US Army]] | * [[168th Support Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[173rd Support Battalion, US Army]] | * [[173rd Support Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[204th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[225th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[264th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[296th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[299th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[308th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[407th Brigade Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[412th Aviation Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[413th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[501st Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[526th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[528th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[589th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[706th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[725th Support Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Adjutant General Units==== | ====Adjutant General Units==== | ||
* [[Adjutant-General Corps Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[4th Adjutant General Battalion, US Army]] | * [[4th Adjutant General Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[6th Adjutant General Battalion, US Army]] | * [[6th Adjutant General Battalion, US Army]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 233: | ||
* [[30th Adjutant General Battalion, US Army]] | * [[30th Adjutant General Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[39th Adjutant General Battalion, US Army]] | * [[39th Adjutant General Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[120th Adjutant General Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[369th Adjutant General Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Finance Units==== | ====Finance Units==== | ||
Line 97: | Line 294: | ||
* [[77th Armor Regiment, US Army]] | * [[77th Armor Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[81st Armor Regiment, US Army]] | * [[81st Armor Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[23rd Tank Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[43rd Tank Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[714th Tank Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[741st Tank Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[743rd Tank Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[745th Tank Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[747th Tank Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Aviation==== | ====Aviation==== | ||
Line 114: | Line 318: | ||
* [[82nd Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | * [[82nd Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[101st Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | * [[101st Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[145th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[158th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | * [[158th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[159th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | * [[159th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[210th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | * [[210th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[212th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | * [[212th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[214th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | * [[214th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[222nd Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[223rd Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | * [[223rd Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[227th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[228th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | * [[228th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[229th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | * [[229th Aviation Regiment, US Army]] | ||
Line 141: | Line 349: | ||
* [[15th Cavalry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[15th Cavalry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[16th Cavalry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[16th Cavalry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[17th Cavalry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[26th Cavalry Regiment (Philippine Scouts), US Army]] | * [[26th Cavalry Regiment (Philippine Scouts), US Army]] | ||
* [[32nd Cavalry Regiment (formerly 32nd Armor), US Army]] | * [[32nd Cavalry Regiment (formerly 32nd Armor), US Army]] | ||
Line 177: | Line 386: | ||
* [[324th Cavalry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[324th Cavalry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
==== | ====Chemical Units==== | ||
* [[2nd Chemical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[22nd Chemical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[23rd Chemical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[83rd Chemical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Civil Affairs==== | |||
* [[91st Civil Affairs Battalion (Airborne), US Army]] | |||
* [[92nd Civil Affairs Battalion (Airborne), US Army]] | |||
* [[96th Civil Affairs Battalion (Airborne), US Army]] | |||
* [[97th Civil Affairs Battalion (Airborne), US Army]] | |||
* [[98th Civil Affairs Battalion (Airborne), US Army]] | |||
* [[401st Civil Affairs Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[405th Civil Affairs Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[411th Civil Affairs Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[412th Civil Affairs Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[431st Civil Affairs Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[450th Civil Affairs Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[486th Civil Affairs Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[489th Civil Affairs Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[492nd Civil Affairs Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Coast Artillery==== | |||
* [[Coast Defenses of Balboa, US Army]] | * [[Coast Defenses of Balboa, US Army]] | ||
* [[Coast Defenses of Boston, US Army]] | * [[Coast Defenses of Boston, US Army]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 426: | ||
* [[Harbor Defenses of New Bedford, US Army]] | * [[Harbor Defenses of New Bedford, US Army]] | ||
* [[Harbor Defenses of the Potomac, US Army]] | * [[Harbor Defenses of the Potomac, US Army]] | ||
* [[8th Coast Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[9th Coast Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[10th Coast Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[13th Coast Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[14th Coast Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[15th Coast Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[16th Coast Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[53rd Coast Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[64th Coast Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[91st Coast Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[92nd Coast Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
====Field Artillery==== | ====Field Artillery==== | ||
Line 212: | Line 454: | ||
* [[14th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | * [[14th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[15th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | * [[15th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[16th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[17th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[18th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[19th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[21st Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[22nd Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[24th Field Artillery Regiment (Philippine Scouts), US Army]] | |||
* [[25th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[26th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[27th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[28th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[29th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[31st Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[32nd Field Arillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[33rd Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[34th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[35th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[36th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[37th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[38th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[39th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[40th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[41st Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[42nd Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[73rd Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[75th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[76th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[77th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[78th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[79th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[80th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[81st Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[82nd Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[84th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[92nd Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[94th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[309th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[319th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[320th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[321st Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[333rd Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[377th Field Artillery Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[23rd Field Artillery Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[376th Parachute Field Artillery Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[674th Airborne Field Artillery Battalion, US Army]] | * [[674th Airborne Field Artillery Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[907th Field Artillery Battalion, US Army]] | * [[907th Field Artillery Battalion, US Army]] | ||
Line 233: | Line 519: | ||
* [[18th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[18th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[19th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[19th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[20th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[21st Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[21st Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[23rd Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[24th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[24th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[26th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[26th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[27th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[29th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[29th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[30th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[30th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[31st Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[31st Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[34th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[34th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[35th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[36th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[37th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[37th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[39th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[39th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 536: | ||
* [[41st Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[41st Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[44th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | * [[44th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[47th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[51st Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[52nd Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[54th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[62nd Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[63rd Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[65th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[69th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[70th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[75th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[76th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[78th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[79th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[82nd Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[83rd Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[84th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[86th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[87th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[92nd Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[93rd Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[94th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[96th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[97th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[127th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[168th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[169th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[249th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[291st Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[299th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[307th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[317th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[321st Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[326th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[365th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[391st Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[411th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[463rd Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[554th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[458th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[577th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[864th Engineer Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Infantry==== | ====Infantry==== | ||
* [[1st Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[2nd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[2nd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[3rd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[3rd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[4th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[5th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[5th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[6th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[6th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
Line 265: | Line 599: | ||
* [[19th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[19th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[20th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[20th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[22nd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[23rd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[25th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[25th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[26th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[27th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[27th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[28th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[29th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[30th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[32nd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[33th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[33th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[34th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[34th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[37th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[37th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[38th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[39th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[39th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[40th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[40th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[41st Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[42nd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[42nd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[43rd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[44th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[44th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[45th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[45th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[46th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[46th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[47th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[48th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[48th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[50th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[50th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
Line 283: | Line 628: | ||
* [[57th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[57th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[59th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[59th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[65th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[69th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
71st Infantry Regiment se New York Army National Guard | |||
* [[74th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[74th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[75th Infantry Regiment (Ranger), US Army]] | * [[75th Infantry Regiment (Ranger), US Army]] | ||
Line 288: | Line 636: | ||
* [[86th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[86th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[88th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[88th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
102nd-186th Infantry Regiments are Army National Guard Regiments | |||
* [[187th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[188th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
195th-200th Infantry Regiments are Army National Guard Regiments <br> | |||
205th Infantry Regiment see Minnesota Army National Guard<br> | |||
211th Infantry Regiment see Florida Army National Guard<br> | |||
218th Infantry Regiment see South Carolina Army National Guard<br> | |||
249th Infantry Regiment see Oregon Army National Guard<br> | |||
* [[274th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
278th Infantry Regiment see Tennesse Army National Guard<br> | |||
293rd Infantry Regiment see Indiana Army National Guard<br> | |||
297th Infantry Regiment see Alaska Army National Guard<br> | |||
* [[304th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[305th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[306th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[307th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[309th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[310th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[311th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[312th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[313th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[315th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[317th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[318th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[319th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[320th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[321st (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[322nd (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[323rd (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[325th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[327th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[327th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[ | * [[329th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[330th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[331st Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[333rd (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[334th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[335th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[337th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[338th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[339th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[340th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[345th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[346th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[347th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[348th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[349th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[350th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[351st Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[353rd (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[354th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[355th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[356th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[357h (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[358th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[359th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[360th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[361st (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[362nd (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[363rd (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[364th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
369th Infantry Regiment see New York Army National Guard | |||
* [[377th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[378th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[379th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[381st (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[382nd (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[383rd (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[385th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[389th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[390th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[391st (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[392nd (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[393rd (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[394th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[397th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[398th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[399th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[400th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[401st Glider Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[410th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[411th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[413th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[414th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[415th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[416th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[417th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[418th (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[423rd (Infantry) Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[442nd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[502nd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[503rd Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[504th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[505th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[506th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[507th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[508th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | * [[508th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | ||
* [[509th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[511th Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[1st Filipino Infantry Regiment, US Army]] | |||
* [[17th Armored Infantry Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[56th Armored Infantry Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[66th Armored Infantry Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[100th Infantry Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Maintenance Units==== | |||
* [[1st Maintenance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[19th Maintenance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[122nd Maintenance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[302nd Maintenance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[326th Maintenance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[387th Maintenance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[521st Maintenance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[541st Maintenance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[554th Maintenance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[709th Maintenance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Medical Units==== | |||
* [[11th Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[16th Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[23rd Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[32nd Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[34th Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[36th Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[46th Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[49th Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[52nd Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[56th Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[61st Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[70th Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[74th Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[421st Medical Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Military Intelligence Units==== | ====Military Intelligence Units==== | ||
Line 296: | Line 772: | ||
* [[104th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | * [[104th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[109th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | * [[109th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[140th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[224th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[297th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[301st Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[302nd Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[303rd Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[305th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[309th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[319th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[344th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[501st Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[527th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Military Police==== | |||
* [[Military Police Corps Regimental Coat of Arms, US Army]] | |||
* [[5th Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[10th Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[11th Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[40th Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[91st Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[92nd Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[93rd Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[95th Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[96th Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[160th Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[391st Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[709th Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[731st Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[732nd Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[733rd Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[785th Military Police Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Ordnance==== | |||
* [[3rd Ordnance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[10th Ordnance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[12th Ordnance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[16th Ordnance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[84th Ordnance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[184th Ordnance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[191st Ordnance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[242nd Ordnance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[320th Ordnance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Personnel Service and Replacement Units==== | ====Personnel Service and Replacement Units==== | ||
* [[1st Personnel Service Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[15th Personnel Service Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[55th Personnel Service Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[82nd Personnel Service Battalion, US Army]] | * [[82nd Personnel Service Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[502nd Personnel Service Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[381st Replacement Battalion, US Army]] | * [[381st Replacement Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[387th Replacement Battalion, US Army]] | * [[387th Replacement Battalion, US Army]] | ||
Line 308: | Line 830: | ||
====Signal Units==== | ====Signal Units==== | ||
* [[US Army Signal Corps]] | |||
* [[1st Signal Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[4th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | * [[4th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[16th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[17th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | * [[17th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[30th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[35th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | * [[35th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[38th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[39th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | * [[39th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[43rd Signal Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[102nd Signal Battalion, US Army]] | * [[102nd Signal Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[112th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | * [[112th Signal Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[121st Signal Battalion, US Army]] | * [[121st Signal Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[122nd Signal Battalion, US Army]] | * [[122nd Signal Battalion, US Army]] | ||
* [[141st Signal Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[551st Signal Battalion, US Army]] | |||
====Space Units==== | ====Space Units==== | ||
* [[1st Space Battalion, US Army]] | * [[1st Space Battalion, US Army]] | ||
====Special Forces==== | |||
* [[1st Special Forces, US Army]] | |||
====Special Troops Units==== | ====Special Troops Units==== | ||
Line 333: | Line 866: | ||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 3rd Brigade, 1st Infantry Division, US Army]] | * [[Special Troops Battalion, 3rd Brigade, 1st Infantry Division, US Army]] | ||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 4th Brigade, 1st Infantry Division, US Army]] | * [[Special Troops Battalion, 4th Brigade, 1st Infantry Division, US Army]] | ||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 10th Mountain Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 1st Brigade, 10th Mountain Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 2nd Brigade, 10th Mountain Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 3rd Brigade, 10th Mountain Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 82nd Airborne Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 1st Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 2nd Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 3rd Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 4th Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 3rd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 4th Brigade, 101st Airborne Division, US Army]] | |||
* [[Special Troops Battalion, 173rd Airborne Brigade, US Army]] | |||
====Transportation Units==== | |||
* [[1st Transportation Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[6th Transportation Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[7th Transportation Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[10th Transportation Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[14th Transportation Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[11th Transportation Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[24th Transportation Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[25th Transportation Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[28th Transportation Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[57th Transportation Battalion, US Army]] | |||
* [[106th Transportation Battalion, US Army]] | |||
===Navy=== | ===Navy=== | ||
* [[Department of the Navy, USA]] | |||
* [[United States Navy Chaplain Corps]] | |||
* [[Navy Supply Corps, US Navy]] | * [[Navy Supply Corps, US Navy]] | ||
* [[United States Naval War College]] | * [[United States Naval War College]] | ||
* [[Office of Information, US Navy]] | * [[Office of Information, US Navy]] | ||
* [[Maritime Defense Zone Atlantic, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Naval Surface and Mine Warfighting Development Center, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Aegis Training Center Dahlgren, Virginia, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Navy Region Europe, Africa and Southwest Asia, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Navy Region Hawaii, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Navy Region Mid-Atlantic, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Navy Region Southeast, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Navy Region Southwest, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Navy Region Northwest, US Navy]] | |||
====Flying Squadrons==== | |||
* [[Feet Air Reconnaissance Squadron 1 (VQ-1) World Watchers, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Feet Air Reconnaissance Squadron 3 (VQ-3) Ironman, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Feet Air Reconnaissance Squadron 4 (VQ-4) Shadows, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Feet Air Reconnaissance Squadron 7 (VQ-7) Roughnecks, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Training Squadron 8 (HT-8) Eightballers, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Training Squadron 28 (HT-28) Hellions, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 35 (HSM-35) Magicians, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 37 (HSM-37) Easyriders, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 40 (HSM-40) Airwolves, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 41 (HSM-41) Seahawks, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 46 (HSM-46) Grandmasters, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 48 (HSM-48) Vipers, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 49 (HSM-49) Scorpions, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 51 (HSM-51) Warlords, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 60 (HSM-60) Jaguars, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 70 (HSM-70) Spartans, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 71 (HSM-71) Raptors, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 72 (HSM-72) Proud Warriors, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 73 (HSM-73) Battle Cats, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 74 (HSM-74) Swamp Fox, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 75 (HSM-75) Wolfpack, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 77 (HSM-77) Saberhawks, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 78 (HSM-78) Blue Hawks, US Navy]] | |||
* [[Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 79 (HSM-79) Griffins, US Navy]] | |||
====Ships==== | ====Ships==== | ||
* [[Aircraft Carrier USS America (CV-66)]] | |||
* [[Ampibious Transport Dock USS San Antonio (LPD-17), US Navy]] | * [[Ampibious Transport Dock USS San Antonio (LPD-17), US Navy]] | ||
* [[Ampibious Transport Dock USS New Orleans (LPD-18), US Navy]] | * [[Ampibious Transport Dock USS New Orleans (LPD-18), US Navy]] | ||
Line 350: | Line 948: | ||
* [[Ampibious Transport Dock USS Somerset (LPD-25), US Navy]] | * [[Ampibious Transport Dock USS Somerset (LPD-25), US Navy]] | ||
* [[Ampibious Transport Dock USS John P. Murtha (LPD-26), US Navy]] | * [[Ampibious Transport Dock USS John P. Murtha (LPD-26), US Navy]] | ||
* [[Ampibious Transport Dock USS Portland (LPD-27), US Navy]] | |||
* [[Battleship USS Missouri]] | * [[Battleship USS Missouri]] | ||
* [[Battleship USS Wisconsin]] | * [[Battleship USS Wisconsin]] | ||
* [[Coastal Patrol Ship USS Cyclone (PC-1)]] | * [[Coastal Patrol Ship USS Cyclone (PC-1)]] | ||
Line 395: | Line 993: | ||
* [[Cruiser USS Vella Gulf]] | * [[Cruiser USS Vella Gulf]] | ||
* [[Cruiser USS Port Royal]] | * [[Cruiser USS Port Royal]] | ||
* [[Destroyer Charles F. Adams (DDG-2)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Arleigh Burke]] | * [[Destroyer USS Arleigh Burke]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Barry]] | * [[Destroyer USS Barry]] | ||
Line 435: | Line 1,034: | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Chafee (DDG-90)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Chafee (DDG-90)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Pinckney (DDG-91)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Pinckney (DDG-91)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Momsen (DDG-92) | * [[Destroyer USS Momsen (DDG-92)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Chung Hoon (DDG-93)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Chung Hoon (DDG-93)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Nitze (DDG-94)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Nitze (DDG-94)]] | ||
Line 447: | Line 1,046: | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Stockdale (DDG-106)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Stockdale (DDG-106)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Gravely (DDG-107)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Gravely (DDG-107)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Jason Dunham (DDG-109 | * [[Destroyer Wayne E. Meyer (DDG-108)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Jason Dunham (DDG-109)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS William P. Lawrence (DDG-110)]] | * [[Destroyer USS William P. Lawrence (DDG-110)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Spruance (DDG-111)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Spruance (DDG-111)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Michael Murphy (DDG-112)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Michael Murphy (DDG-112)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS John Finn (DDG-113)]] | * [[Destroyer USS John Finn (DDG-113)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Ralph Johnson (DDG-114)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Rafael Peralta (DDG-115)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Rafael Peralta (DDG-115)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Thomas Hudner (DDG-116)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Thomas Hudner (DDG-116)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Paul Ignatius (DDG-117)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Daniel Inouye (DDG-118)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Delbert D. Black (DDG-119)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Delbert D. Black (DDG-119)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS William M. Wood (DD-715)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Spruance (DD-963)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Paul F. Foster (DD-964)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Hewitt (DD-966)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Hewitt (DD-966)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Elliot (DD-967)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Elliot (DD-967)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS | * [[Destroyer USS Peterson (DD-969)]] | ||
* [[Destoyer USS Caron (DD-970)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS David R. Ray (DD-971)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Oldendorf (DD-972)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS John Young (DD-973)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Briscoe (DD-977)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Stump (DD-978)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Moosbrugger (DD-980)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Nicholson (DD-982)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Cushing (DD-985)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Harry W. Hill (DD-986)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS O'Bannon (DD-987)]] | * [[Destroyer USS O'Bannon (DD-987)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Thorn (DD-988)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Thorn (DD-988)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Deyo (DD-989)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Ingersoll (DD-990)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Fife (DD-991)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Fletcher (DD-992)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Hayler (DD-997)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Zumwalt (DDG-1000)]] | * [[Destroyer USS Zumwalt (DDG-1000)]] | ||
* [[Destroyer USS Michael Monsoor (DDG-1001)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer USS Lyndon B. Johnson (DDG-1002)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Escort USS Blakely (DE-1072)]] | |||
* [[Destroyer Tender USS Arcadia (AD-23)]] | |||
* [[Dock Landing Ship USS Whidbey Island (LSD-41)]] | * [[Dock Landing Ship USS Whidbey Island (LSD-41)]] | ||
* [[Dock Landing Ship USS Germantown (LSD-42)]] | * [[Dock Landing Ship USS Germantown (LSD-42)]] | ||
Line 472: | Line 1,097: | ||
* [[Dock Landing Ship USS Carter Hall (LSD-50)]] | * [[Dock Landing Ship USS Carter Hall (LSD-50)]] | ||
* [[Dock Landing Ship USS Oak Hill (LSD-51)]] | * [[Dock Landing Ship USS Oak Hill (LSD-51)]] | ||
* [[Fast Combat Support Ship USS Rainier (AOE-7)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Brooke (FFG-1)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Oliver Hazard Perry (FFG-7)]] | * [[Frigate USS Oliver Hazard Perry (FFG-7)]] | ||
* [[Frigate USS McInerney (FFG-8)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Wadsworth (FFG-9)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Duncan (FFG-10)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Clark (FFG-11)]] | * [[Frigate USS Clark (FFG-11)]] | ||
* [[Frigate USS George Philip (FFG-12)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Samuel Eliot Morison (FFG-13)]] | * [[Frigate USS Samuel Eliot Morison (FFG-13)]] | ||
* [[Frigate USS Sides (FFG-14)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Estocin (FFG-15)]] | * [[Frigate USS Estocin (FFG-15)]] | ||
* [[Frigate USS Clifton Sprague (FFG-16)]] | |||
FFG-17 built in the USA for Australia become HMAS Adelaide (FFG 01) | |||
FFG-18 built in the USA for Australia become HMAS Canberra (FFG 02) | |||
* [[Frigate USS John A. Moore (FFG-19)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Antrim (FFG-20)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Flatley (FFG-21)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Fahrion (FFG-22)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Lewis B. Puller (FFG-23)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Jack Williams (FFG-24)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Copeland (FFG-25)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Gallery (FFG-26)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Mahlon S. Tisdale (FFG-27)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Boone (FFG-28)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Stephen W. Groves (FFG-29)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Reid (FFG-30)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Stark (FFG-31)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS John L. Hall (FFG-32)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Jarret (FFG-33)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Aubrey Fitch (FFG-34)]] | |||
FFG-35 Built in the USA for Australia become HMAS Sydney (FFG 03) | |||
* [[Frigate USS Underwood (FFG-36)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Crommelin (FFG-37)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Curts (FFG-38)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Doyle (FFG-39)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Halyburton (FFG-40)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS McClusky (FFG-41)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Klakring (FFG-42)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Thach (FFG-43)]] | * [[Frigate USS Thach (FFG-43)]] | ||
FFG-44 Built in the USA for Australia become HMAS Darwin (FFG 04) | |||
* [[Frigate USS De Wert (FFG-45)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Rentz (FFG-46)]] | * [[Frigate USS Rentz (FFG-46)]] | ||
* [[Frigate USS Nicholas (FFG-47)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Vandegrift (FFG-48)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Robert G. Bradley (FFG-49)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Taylor (FFG-50)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Gary (FFG-51)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Carr (FFG-52)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Hawes (FFG-53)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Ford (FFG-54)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Elrod (FFG-55)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Simpson (FFG-56)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Reuben James (FFG-57)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Samuel B. Roberts (FFG-58)]] | * [[Frigate USS Samuel B. Roberts (FFG-58)]] | ||
* [[Frigate USS Kauffman (FFG-59)]] | |||
* [[Frigate USS Rodney M. Davis (FFG-60)]] | * [[Frigate USS Rodney M. Davis (FFG-60)]] | ||
* [[Frigate USS Ingraham (FFG-61)]] | * [[Frigate USS Ingraham (FFG-61)]] | ||
* [[Landing Helicopter Dock USS Wasp (LHD-1)]] | |||
* [[Landing Helicopter Dock USS Essex (LHD-2)]] | |||
* [[Landing Helicopter Dock USS Kearsarge (LHD-3)]] | |||
* [[Landing Helicopter Dock USS Boxer (LHD-4)]] | |||
* [[Landing Helicopter Dock USS Bataan (LHD-5)]] | |||
* [[Landing Helicopter Dock USS Bonhomme Richard (LHD-6)]] | |||
* [[Landing Helicopter Dock USS Iwo Jima (LHD-7)]] | |||
* [[Landing Helicopter Dock USS Mankin Island (LHD-8)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Freedom (LCS-1)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Independence (LCS-2)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Fort Worth (LCS-3)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Coronado (LCS-4)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Milwaukee (LCS-5)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Jackson (LCS-6)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Detroit (LCS-7)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Montgomery (LCS-8)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Little Rock (LCS-9)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Gabrielle Giffords (LCS-10)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Manchester (LCS-14)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Billings (LCS-15)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Tulsa (LCS-16)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Indianapolis (LCS-17)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Charleston (LCS-18)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS St Louis (LCS-19)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Cincinnati (LCS-20)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Minneapolis-Saint Paul (LCS-21)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Kansas City (LCS-22)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Cooperstown (LCS-23)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Oakland (LCS-24)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Marinette (LCS-25)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Mobile (LCS-26)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Nantucket (LCS-27)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Savannah (LCS-28)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Beloit (LCS-29)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Canberra (LCS-30)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS (LCS-31)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Santa Barbara (LCS-32)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS (LCS-33)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Augusta (LCS-34)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS (LCS-35)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Kingsville (LCS-36)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS (LCS-37)]] | |||
* [[Littoral Combat Ship USS Pierre (LCS-38)]] | |||
* [[Mine Countermeasures Ship USS Ardent]] | * [[Mine Countermeasures Ship USS Ardent]] | ||
* [[Mine Countermeasures Ship USS Avenger]] | * [[Mine Countermeasures Ship USS Avenger]] | ||
Line 496: | Line 1,212: | ||
* [[Mine Countermeasures Ship USS Warrior]] | * [[Mine Countermeasures Ship USS Warrior]] | ||
* [[Mine Hunter USS Osprey (MHC-51)]] | * [[Mine Hunter USS Osprey (MHC-51)]] | ||
* [[Mine Hunter USS Heron (MHC-52)]] | |||
* [[Mine Hunter USS Pelican (MHC-53)]] | * [[Mine Hunter USS Pelican (MHC-53)]] | ||
* [[Mine Hunter USS Robin (MHC-54)]] | * [[Mine Hunter USS Robin (MHC-54)]] | ||
Line 502: | Line 1,219: | ||
* [[Mine Hunter USS Cormorant (MHC-57)]] | * [[Mine Hunter USS Cormorant (MHC-57)]] | ||
* [[Mine Hunter USS Black Hawk (MHC-58)]] | * [[Mine Hunter USS Black Hawk (MHC-58)]] | ||
* [[Mine Hunter USS Falcon (MHC-59)]] | |||
* [[Mine Hunter USS Cardinal (MHC-60)]] | |||
* [[Mine Hunter USS Raven (MHC-61)]] | |||
* [[Mine Hunter USS Shrike (MHC-62)]] | |||
* [[Sailing Frigate USS Constitution]] | |||
* [[Salvage Ship USS Safeguard (ARS-50)]] | |||
* [[Salvage Ship USS Grasp (ARS-51)]] | |||
* [[Submarine USS Connecticut (SSN-22)]] | * [[Submarine USS Connecticut (SSN-22)]] | ||
* [[Submarine USS Pintado (SSN-672)]] | * [[Submarine USS Pintado (SSN-672)]] | ||
* [[Submarine USS Chicago (SSN-721)]] | |||
* [[Submarine USS Louisville (SSN-724)]] | |||
* [[Submarine USS Helena(SSN-725)]] | * [[Submarine USS Helena(SSN-725)]] | ||
* [[Submarine USS San Juan (SSN-751)]] | |||
* [[Submarine USS Annapolis (SSN-760)]] | * [[Submarine USS Annapolis (SSN-760)]] | ||
* [[Submarine USS Maryland (SSBN-738)]] | * [[Submarine USS Maryland (SSBN-738)]] | ||
* [[Submarine USS Rhode Island (SSBN-740)]] | * [[Submarine USS Rhode Island (SSBN-740)]] | ||
* [[Submarine Tender USS Emory S. Land (AS-39)]] | |||
====Ships of the Military Sealift Command==== | |||
* [[Combat Stores Ship USNS Spica (T-AFS-9)]] | |||
* [[Dry Cargo Ship USNS Richard E. Byrd (T-AKE-4)]] | |||
* [[Dry Cargo Ship USNS Robert E. Peary (T-AKE-5)]] | |||
* [[Dry Cargo Ship USNS Amelia Earhart (T-AKE-6)]] | |||
* [[Dry Cargo Ship USNS Carl Brashear (T-AKE-7)]] | |||
* [[Dry Cargo Ship USNS Charles Drew (T-AKE-10)]] | |||
* [[Dry Cargo Ship USNS Washington Chambers (T-AKE-11)]] | |||
* [[Dry Cargo Ship USNS William McLean(T-AKE-12)]] | |||
* [[Dry Cargo Ship USNS Medgar Evers (T-AKE-13)]] | |||
* [[Dry Cargo Ship USNS Cesar Chaves (T-AKE-14)]] | |||
* [[Fleet Ocean Tug USNS Navajo (T-ATF-169)]] | |||
* [[Fleet Replenishment Oiler USNS Big Horn (T-AO-198)]] | |||
* [[Fleet Replenishment Oiler USNS Guadalupe (T-AO-200)]] | |||
* [[Fleet Replenishment Oiler USNS Rappahannock (T-AO-204)]] | |||
* [[Expeditionary Fast Transport USNS Spearhead (T-EPR-1)(Formerly JHSV-1)]] | |||
* [[Expeditionary Fast Transport USNS City of Bismarck (T-EPF-9)]] | |||
* [[Hospital Ship USNS Comfort (T-AH-20)]] | |||
* [[Missile Range Instrumentation Ship USNS Howard O. Lorenzen (T-AGM-25)]] | |||
===United States Marine Corps=== | ===United States Marine Corps=== | ||
* [[Marine Corps Base Quantico, Virginia, USMC]] | |||
* [[1st Marine Division, USMC]] | * [[1st Marine Division, USMC]] | ||
* [[2nd Marine Division, USMC]] | * [[2nd Marine Division, USMC]] | ||
Line 524: | Line 1,273: | ||
* [[Marine Special Operations Intelligence Battalion, USMC]] | * [[Marine Special Operations Intelligence Battalion, USMC]] | ||
* [[Marine Special Operations School, USMC]] | * [[Marine Special Operations School, USMC]] | ||
* [[1st | * [[1st Marine Regiment, USMC]] | ||
* [[2nd Marine Regiment, USMC]] | |||
* [[3rd Marine Regiment, USMC]] | |||
* [[4th Marine Regiment, USMC]] | |||
* [[5th Marine Regiment, USMC]] | * [[5th Marine Regiment, USMC]] | ||
** [[2nd Battalion, 5th Marines, USMC]] | ** [[2nd Battalion, 5th Marines, USMC]] | ||
Line 530: | Line 1,282: | ||
* [[24th Marine Regiment, USMC]] | * [[24th Marine Regiment, USMC]] | ||
* [[25th Marine Regiment, USMC]] | * [[25th Marine Regiment, USMC]] | ||
* [[1st Tank Battalion, USMC]] | |||
* [[2nd Tank Battalion, USMC]] | |||
* [[4th Tank Battalion, USMC]] | |||
* [[1st Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion, USMC]] | |||
* [[2nd Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion, USMC]] | |||
* [[3rd Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion, USMC]] | |||
* [[4th Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion, USMC]] | |||
===Air Force=== | ===Air Force=== | ||
Line 562: | Line 1,321: | ||
* [[Air Force Historial Research Agency, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Historial Research Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Cost Analysis Agency, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Cost Analysis Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Data Automation Agency, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Flight Standards Agency, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Flight Standards Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Office of Special Investigations, US Air Force]] | * [[Office of Special Investigations, US Air Force]] | ||
** [[2nd Field Investigations Region, US Air Force]] | |||
** [[4th Field Investigations Region, US Air Force]] | |||
** [[5th Field Investigations Region, US Air Force]] | |||
** [[7th Field Investigations Region, US Air Force]] | |||
** [[Air Force Office of Special Investigations District 18, US Air Force]] | |||
** [[Air Force Office of Special Investigations District 19, US Air Force]] | |||
** [[Air Force Office of Special Investigations District 20, US Air Force]] | |||
** [[Air Force Office of Special Investigations District 45, US Air Force]] | |||
** [[Air Force Office of Special Investigations District 68, US Air Force]] | |||
** [[Air Force Office of Special Investigations Office of Procurement Fraud Investigations, US Air Force]] | |||
** [[Air Force Office of Special Investigations Office of Special Projects, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Medical Operations Agency, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Medical Operations Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Medical Support Agency, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Medical Support Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
Line 570: | Line 1,341: | ||
* [[Air Force Logistics Management Agency, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Logistics Management Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Nuclear Weapons and Counterproliferation Agency, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Nuclear Weapons and Counterproliferation Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force | * [[Air Force Management Engineering Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Manpower Agency, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Frequency Management Agency, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Real Property Agency, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Real Property Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Intelligence Agency, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Intelligence Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Personnel Operations Agency, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Personnel Operations Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Legal Services Agency, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Legal Services Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Public Affairs Agency, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Public Affairs Agency, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Pacific Special Activities Area, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Central Special Activities Area, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[System Integration Office, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Security Forces Center, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Security Forces Center, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Air Force Sustainment Center, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Personnel Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[ | * [[Air Force Safety Center, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Command and Control Integration Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[ | * [[Air Force Global Cyberspace Integration Center, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[ | |||
* [[ | |||
* [[Cataloging and Standardization Center, US Air Force]] | * [[Cataloging and Standardization Center, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Logistics Operation Center, US Air Force]] | * [[Logistics Operation Center, US Air Force]] | ||
Line 624: | Line 1,386: | ||
* [[Air and Space Basic Course, US Air Force]] | * [[Air and Space Basic Course, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Special Operations School, US Air Force]] | * [[Special Operations School, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Space Command Noncomissioned Officer Professional Military Eduaction Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Reserve Officer Training Corps, US Air Force]] | * [[Air Force Reserve Officer Training Corps, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[Air Force Reserve Command Force Generation Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Space Command Inspection Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Space Technology Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Sustainment Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Systems Command Inspection Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Space & Warning Systems Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Space & Missile Test Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Strategic Warfare Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Airlift Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Warfare Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[603rd Air Operations Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[613th Air and Space Operations Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[618th Air and Space Operations Center (Tanker Airlift Control Center), US Air Force]] | |||
* [[624th Operations Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Reserve Personnel Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[San Antonio Data Services Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Western Space and Missile Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Wright-Patterson Contracting Center, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force District of Washington, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Aerospace Rescue & Recovery Service, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Research Laboratory, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Drug Testing Laboratory, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Philips Laboratory, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Expeditionary Force Battlelab, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Information Warfare Battlelab, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Battlelab, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Space Battlelab, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Command and Control Battlelab, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Technical Exploitation of National Capabilities, US Air Force]] | |||
====Hospitals and Clinics==== | |||
* [[USAF Hospital Bitburg, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Hospital Columbus, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Hospital England, US Air Froce]] | |||
* [[USAF Hospital Dover, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Hospital Holloman, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Hospital Incirlik, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Hospital Little Rock, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Hospital Minot, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Hospital Osan, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Hospital Torrejon, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Hospital Wurtsmith, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Regional Hospital March, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[USAF Regional Hospital Minot, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[11th USAF Contingency Hospital, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[13th USAF Contigency Hospital, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[42nd Strategic Hospital, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[94th Tactical Hospital, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[123rd Tactical Hospital, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[146th Tactical Hospital, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[154th Tactical Hospital, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[657th Tactical Hospital, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[857th Strategic Hospital, US Air Force]] | |||
====Numbered Air Forces==== | ====Numbered Air Forces==== | ||
Line 739: | Line 1,555: | ||
* [[7217th Air Division, US Air Force]] | * [[7217th Air Division, US Air Force]] | ||
====Numbered Wings | ====Named Divisions==== | ||
* [[Aerospace Medical Division, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Airlift Communications Division, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Airlift Information Systems Division, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Logistics Information Systems Division, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Pacific Communications Division, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Research & Aquisition Information Systems Division, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Space Communications Division, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Strategic Communications Division, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Tactical Communications Division, US Air Force]] | |||
====Air Defense Sectors==== | |||
* [[Albuquerque Air Defense Sector, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Bangor Air Defense Sector, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Boston Air Defense Sector, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Chicago Air Defense Sector, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Detroit Air Defense Sector, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Duluth Air Defense Sector, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Eastern Air Defence Sector, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Goose Air Defence Sector, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Great Falls Air Defence Sector, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Los Angeles Air Defence Sector, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Minot Air Defence Sector, US Air Force]] | |||
====Numbered Wings==== | |||
* [[1st Fighter Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[1st Fighter Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[1st Space Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[1st Space Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
Line 754: | Line 1,595: | ||
* [[10th Air Base Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[10th Air Base Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[11th Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[11th Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[12th Flying Training Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[14th Flying Training Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[15th Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[17th Training Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[18th Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[19th Airlift Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[20th Fighter Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[21st Space Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[22nd Air Refuleing Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[23rd Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[24th Special Operations Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[27th Special Operations Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[28th Bombardment Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[29th Flying Training Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[31st Fighter Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[33rd Fighter Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[36th Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[37th Training Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[38th Combat Support Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[39th Air Base Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[42nd Air Base Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[43rd Airlift Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[44th Missile Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[44th Missile Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[45th Space Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[46th Test Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[47th Flying Training Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[48th Fighter Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[49th Fighter Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[52nd Fighter Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[52nd Fighter Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[56th Fighter Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[56th Fighter Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
Line 764: | Line 1,632: | ||
* [[91st Missile Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[91st Missile Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[97th Air Mobility Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[97th Air Mobility Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[312th Aeronautical Systems Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[327th Aircraft Sustainment Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[328th Armament Systems Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[341st Missile Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[341st Missile Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[366th Fighter Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[374th Airlift Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[406th Air Expeditionary Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[435th Tactical Airlift Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[448th Combat Sustainment Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[449th Bombardment Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[451st Strategic Missile Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[461st Air Control Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[464th Tactical Airlift Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[492nd Special Operations Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[497th Air Refueling Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[500th Air Refueling Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[509th Bombardment Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[509th Bombardment Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[512th Airlift Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[516th Aeronautical Systems Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[542nd Crew Training Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[552nd Air Control Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[552nd Air Control Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[554th Electronic Systems Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[580th Air Resupply and Communications Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[580th Air Resupply and Communications Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[581st Air Resupply and Communications Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[581st Air Resupply and Communications Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[582nd Air Resupply and Communications Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[582nd Air Resupply and Communications Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[602nd Tactical Air Control Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[615th Contingency Response Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[633rd Air Base Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[633rd Special Operations Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[635th Supply Chain Operations Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[650th Air Base Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[693rd Electronic Security Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[695th Electronic Security Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[704th Strategic Missile Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[928th Airlift Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[706th Strategic Missile Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1611th Air Transport Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1989th Information Systems Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1776th Air Base Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[2705th Airmunitions Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3079th Aviation Depot Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3200th Support Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3250th Technical Training Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3300th Technical Training Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3636th Combat Crew Training Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3646th Pilot Training Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3650th Military Training Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3904th Composite Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3920th Strategic Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[4038th Strategic Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[4060th Air Refueling Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[4123th Strategic Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[4158th Strategic Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[4241st Strategic Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[6500th Support Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[6910th Strategic Missile Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[6940th Electronic Security Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Weather Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[1st Weather Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[2nd Weather Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[2nd Weather Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
Line 777: | Line 1,696: | ||
* [[6th Weather Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[6th Weather Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[7th Weather Wing, US Air Force]] | * [[7th Weather Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
====Named Wings==== | |||
* [[Global Positioning Systems Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Launch and Range Systems Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Military Satellite Communications Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Space and Development Test Wing, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Space Superiority Systems Wings, US Air Force]] | |||
====Numbered Groups==== | |||
* [[1st Combat Evaluation Group, US Air Force]] | * [[1st Combat Evaluation Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[1st Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Aeromedical Evacuation Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Aerospace Communications Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Weather Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Air Support Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Information System Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[2nd Weather Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[2nd Satellite Tracking Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3rd Weather Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3rd Security Police Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[4th Weather Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[5th Weather Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[5th Combat communications Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[6th Tactical Intelligence Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[6th Weather Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[7th Weather Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[8th Weather Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[8th Air Support Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[9th Weather Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[9th Air Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[9th Medical Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[10th Weather Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[11th Tactical Control Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[12th Air Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[12th Missile Warning Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[12th Mission Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[14th Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[15th Maintenance Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[18th Civil Engineering Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[26th Cyberspace Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[27th Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[31st Medical Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[44th Security Police Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[47th Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[55th Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[56th Medical Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[65th Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[66th Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[67th Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[68th Air Refueling Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[71st Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[81st Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[93rd Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[99th Range Group, US Air Force]] | * [[99th Range Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[315th Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[317th Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[318th Cyberspace Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[341st Security Police Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[351st Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[352nd Special Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[353rd Special Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[361st Intelligence, Surveillance & Reconnaissance Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[368th Expeditionary Air Support Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[377th Civil Engineering Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[377th Security Police Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[408th Armament Systems Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[420th Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[421st Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[422nd Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[428th Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[431st Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[432nd Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[467th Air Expeditionary Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[497th Intelligence Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[502nd Air Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[512th Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[559th Medical Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[563rd Rescue Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[595th Command and Control Group, US Air Force]] | * [[595th Command and Control Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[603rd Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[605th Air Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[611th Air Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[622nd Civil Engineer Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[726th Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[728th Armament Systems Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[748th Supply Chain Management Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[755th Air Expeditionary Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[779th Medical Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[798th Munitions Maintenance Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[800th Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[800th Security Police Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[803rd Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[804th Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[808th Armament Systems Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[809th Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[811th Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[812th Security Police Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[820th Security Forces Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[832nd Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[832nd Medical Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[834th Combat Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[836th Medical Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[848th Supply Chain Management Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[868th Tactical Missile Training Group, US Air Force]] | * [[868th Tactical Missile Training Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[910th Tactical Airlift Group, US Air Force]] | * [[910th Tactical Airlift Group, US Air Force]] | ||
Line 795: | Line 1,814: | ||
* [[1843 Engineering Installation Group, US Air Force]] | * [[1843 Engineering Installation Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[1856th Communications Group, US Air Force]] | * [[1856th Communications Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[1864th Communications Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1901st Communications Group, US Air Force]] | * [[1901st Communications Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[1920th Communications Group, US Air Force]] | * [[1920th Communications Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[1931st Communications Group, US Air Force]] | * [[1931st Communications Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[1956th Communications Group, US Air Force]] | * [[1956th Communications Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[1961st Communications Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1974th Teleprocessing Group, US Air Force]] | * [[1974th Teleprocessing Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[3270th Technical Training Group, US Air Force]] | * [[3270th Technical Training Group, US Air Force]] | ||
Line 808: | Line 1,829: | ||
* [[3350th Technical Training Group, US Air Force]] | * [[3350th Technical Training Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[3370th Technical Training Group, US Air Force]] | * [[3370th Technical Training Group, US Air Force]] | ||
* [[3380th Technical Training Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3395th Technical Training Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3405th Student Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3410th Technical Training Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3430th Technical Training Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3460th Technical Training Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3480th Air Base Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3780th Student Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[6950th Electronic Security Group, US Air Force]] | |||
====Named Groups==== | |||
* [[Air Force Operations Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air and Cyberspace Intelligence Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Combat Command Combat Targeting and Intelligence Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Defense Meteorological Systems Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Geospatial and Signatures Intelligence Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Global Exploitation Intelligence Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Missile Defense Systems Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Protected SATCOM Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Standard Systems Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Satellite Control & Network Systems Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Space & Missile Systems Analysis Group, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Space Systems Support Group, US Air Force]] | |||
====Squadrons==== | |||
* [[Air Combat Command Inspection Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Combat Command Air Operations Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Combat Command Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Aircraft Analysis Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Education & Training Command Computer Systems Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[AETC Studies & Analysis Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Arctic Broadcasting Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Force Materiel Command Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Intelligence Agency Mission Support Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Air Intelligence Agency Technical Services Support Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Ballistic Missile Analysis Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Counterspace Analysis Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Electronics Analysis Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Engineering Analysis Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Foreign Material Exploitation Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Future Threats Analysis Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Global Activities Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Information Exploitation Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Investigations Collections Operations Nexus Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Operational Requirements Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Pacific Air Forces Air Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Pacific Air Forces Computer Systems Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Responsive Space Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Space Development Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Space Test Operations Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[2nd Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3rd Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[4th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[6th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[7th Mobile Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[8th Mobile Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[16th Mobile Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[18th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[25th Mobile Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[26th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[27th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[27th Mobile Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[29th Mobile Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[30th Mobile Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[33rd Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[34th Mobile Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[35th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[36th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[38th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[39th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[40th Mobile Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[41st Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[44th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[45th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[46th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[47th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[50th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[54th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[56th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[57th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[60th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[64th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[66th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[67th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[91st Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[92nd Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[93rd Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[94th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[105th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[130th Mobile Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[133rd Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[136th Mobile Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[137th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[143rd Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[164th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[603rd Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[608th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[611th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[616th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[624th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[625th Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[721st Aerial Port Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[18th Agressor Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[26th Space Agressor Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[57th Information Agressor Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[64th Agressor Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[65th Agressor Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[87th Electronic Warfare Agressor Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[177th Information Warfare Agressor Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[527th Space Agressor Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[713th Combat Operations Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Fighter Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[2nd Fighter Interceptor Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[32nd Tactical Fighter Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[93rd Fighter Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[94th Fighter Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[95th Fighter Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[308th Fighter Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[310th Fighter Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Helicopter Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[37th Helicopter Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[40th Helicopter Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[54th Helicopter Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[14th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[17th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[85th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[139th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[162nd Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[175th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[412th Logistics Test Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[555th International Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3245th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3800th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[7625th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[61st Civil Engineer and Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3rd Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[5th Tactical Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[5th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[6th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[7th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[8th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[9th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[10th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[11th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[12th Tactical Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[13th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[18th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[30th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[32nd Air Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[38th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[43rd Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[45th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[55th Intelligence Support Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[70th Intelligence Support Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[102nd Intelligence Support Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[124th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[125th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[137th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[181st Intelligence Support Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[192nd Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[194th Intelligence Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Combat Camera Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[2nd Combat Camera Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3rd Combat Camera Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[4th Combat Camera Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[17th Special Tactics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[21st Special Tactics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[22nd Special Tactics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[23rd Special Tactics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[24th Special Tactics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[26th Special Tactics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[123rd Special Tactics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[125th Special Tactics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[320th Special Tactics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[321st Special Tactics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[724th Special Tactics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[Special Tactics Training Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Civil Engineer Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Special Operations Civil Engineer Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[2nd Civil Engineer Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3rd Civil Engineer Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[5th Civil Engineer Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[6th Civil Engineer Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[7th Civil Engineer Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[8th Civil Engineer Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[9th Civil Engineer Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1st Airborne Command and Control Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[6th Airborne Command and Control Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[7th Airborne Command and Control Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[8th Airborne Command and Control Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[16th Airborne Command and Control Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[42nd Airborne Command and Control Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[14th Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[29th Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[30th Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[31st Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[32nd Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[33rd Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[34th Education Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[34th Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[35th Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[36th Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[37th Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[38th Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1443rd Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[1872nd School Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3305th Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3352nd Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3448th Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3484h Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3793th Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3821st Air Command and Staff College Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3822nd Air Command and Staff College Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3823rd Air Command and Staff College Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[3824th Air Command and Staff College Student Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[4554th School Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[6575th School Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[7028th School Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
====Flights==== | |||
* [[29th Aerial Port Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[50th Logistics Readiness Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[74th Tactical Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[110th Tactical Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[111th Mission Support Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[114th Tactical Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[123rd Weapons System Security Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[134th Tactical Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[138th Tactical Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[139th Tactical Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[181st Aerial Port Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[182nd Aerial Port Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[610th Air Control Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[620th Tactical Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[622nd Tactical Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[623rd Air Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[624th Air Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[626th Tactical Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[629th Tactical Control Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[129th Communications Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[131st Communications Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[137th Communications Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[142nd Communications Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[151st Communications Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[155th Communications Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[167th Communications Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[172nd Communications Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
* [[173rd Communications Flight, US Air Force]] | |||
====United States Army Air Forces (Historical)==== | ====United States Army Air Forces (Historical)==== | ||
Line 814: | Line 2,084: | ||
* [[Gulf Coat Training Center, USAAF]] | * [[Gulf Coat Training Center, USAAF]] | ||
* [[Technical Training Command, USAAF]] | * [[Technical Training Command, USAAF]] | ||
* 1st Fighter Group See 1st Fighter Wing, US Air Force. | |||
* [[3rd Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* 4th Fighter Group See 4th Fighter Wing, US Air Force. | |||
* [[4th Composite Group, USAAF]] | |||
* 6th Bombardment Group See 6th Air Mobility Wing, US Air Force. | |||
* 7th Bombardment Group See 7th Bombardment Wing, US Air Force. | |||
* 8th Fighter Group See 8th Fighter Wing, US Air Force. | |||
* 9th Bombardment Group See 9th Reconnaissance Wing, US Air Force. | |||
* 10th Reconnaissance Group See 10th Air Base Wing, US Air Force. | |||
* 11th Bombardment Group See 11th Wing, US Air Force | |||
* [[12th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[13th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[15th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[16th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[17th Bombardment Group (later Wing), USAAF]] | |||
* [[18th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[19th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[20th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[21st Airship Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[22nd Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[25th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[28th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[27th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[29th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[30th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[31st Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[33rd Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[34th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[35th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[36th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[37th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[42nd Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[43rd Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[45th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[46th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[48th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[50th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[51st Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[53rd Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* 56th Fighter Group See 56th Fighter Wing, US Air Force. | |||
* 58th Fighter Group See 58th Special Operations Wing, US Air Force. | |||
* [[59th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[64th Troop Carrier Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[78th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[80th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* 81st Fighter Group See 81st Training Wing, US Air Force. | |||
* [[86th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[88th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[89th Troop Carrier Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[90th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[92nd Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[93rd Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[95th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[96th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* 97th Bombardment Group See 97th Air Mobility Wing, US Air Force | |||
* [[98th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[99th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[301st Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[302nd Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[303rd Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[304th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[306th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[307th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[308th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[311th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[313th Troop Carrier Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[314th Troop Carrier Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[315th Troop Carrier Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[317th Troop Carrier Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[320th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[321st Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[322nd Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[323rd Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[326th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[327th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[328th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[331st Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[332nd Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[334th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[335th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[338th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[344th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[355th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[389th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[454th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[483rd Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[1st Proving Ground Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[1st Photographic Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[2nd Reconnaissance Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[3rd Reconnaissance Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[66th Reconnaissance Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[76th Reconnaissance Group, USAAF]] | |||
* [[2nd Air Depot Group, USAAF]] | * [[2nd Air Depot Group, USAAF]] | ||
* [[3rd Air Depot Group, USAAF]] | * [[3rd Air Depot Group, USAAF]] | ||
Line 881: | Line 2,243: | ||
* [[Civil Air Patrol, USA]] | * [[Civil Air Patrol, USA]] | ||
* [[USAF-Civil Air Patrol, USA]] | * [[USAF-Civil Air Patrol, USA]] | ||
* [[Southeast Region, Civil Air Patrol]] | |||
* [[Georgia Wing, Civil Air Patrol]] | * [[Georgia Wing, Civil Air Patrol]] | ||
* [[Florida Wing, Civil Air Patrol]] | * [[Florida Wing, Civil Air Patrol]] | ||
Line 887: | Line 2,250: | ||
* [[Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Air National Guard, US]] | ||
* [[Air National Guard Support Center, US]] | * [[Air National Guard Support Center, US]] | ||
* [[Air National Guard Combat Readiness Center, US]] | |||
* [[Air National Readiness Center, US]] | * [[Air National Readiness Center, US]] | ||
* [[Alabama Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[226th Combat Communications Group, Alabama Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Alaska Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[168th Air Refueling Wing, Alaska Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[176th Wing, Alaska Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Arizona Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Arizona Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[161st Air Refueling Wing, Arizona Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[162nd Fighter Wing, Arizona Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[214th Reconnaissance Group, Arizona Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Arkansas Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Arkansas Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[188th Fighter Wing, Arkansas Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[189th Airlift Wing, Arkansas Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[California Air National Guard, US]] | * [[California Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[129th Rescue Wing, California Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[144th Fighter Wing, California Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[146th Airlift Wing, California Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[163rd Reconnaissance Wing, California Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[195th Wing, California Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[162nd Combat Communications Group, California Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Colorado Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[140th Wing, Colorado Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Connecticut Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Connecticut Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[103rd Airlift Wing, Connecticut Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Delaware Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[166th Airlift Wing, Delaware Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[District of Columbia Air National Guard, US]] | * [[District of Columbia Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[113th Wing, District of Columbia Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Florida Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Florida Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[125th Fighter Wing, Florida Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Georgia Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Georgia Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[116th Air Control Wing, Georgia Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[165th Airlift Wing, Georgia Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Guam Air National Guard, US]] | |||
* [[Hawaii Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Hawaii Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[154th Wing, Hawaii Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[201st Combat Communications Group, Hawaii Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Illinois Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Illinois Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[126th Air Refueling Wing, Illinois Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[182nd Airlift Wing, Illinois Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[183rd Fighter Wing, Illinois Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Indiana Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[122nd Fighter Wing, Indiana Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[181s Intelligence Wing, Indiana Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Iowa Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Iowa Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[132nd Wing, Iowa Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[185th Air Refueling Wing, Iowa Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Kansas Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[184th Intelligence Wing, Kansas Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[190th Air Refueling Wing, Kansas Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Kentucky Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Kentucky Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[123rd Airlift Wing, Kentucky Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Louisiana Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[159th Fighter Wing, Louisiana Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Maryland Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[175th Wing, Maryland Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[135th Airlift Group, Maryland Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Massachusetts Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Massachusetts Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[102nd Intelligence Wing, Massachusetts Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[104th Fighter Wing, Massachusetts Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Michigan Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[110th Attack Wing, Michigan Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[127th Fighter Wing, Michigan Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Minnesota Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[133rd Airlift Wing, Minnesota Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[148th Fighter Wing, Minnesota Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Mississippi Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[172nd Airlift Wing, Mississippi Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[186th Air Refueling Wing, Mississippi Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Missouri Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Missouri Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[131st Bomb Wing, Missouri Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[139th Airlift Wing, Missouri Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Montana Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[120th Fighter Wing, Montana Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Nebraska Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Nebraska Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[155th Air Refueling Wing, Nebraska Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Nevada Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[152nd Airlift Wing, Nevada Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[New Jersey Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[108th Air Refueling Wing, New Jersey Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[177th Fighter Wing, New Jersey Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[New Mexico Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[150th Special Operations Wing, New Mexico Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[New York Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[105th Airlift Wing, New York Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[106th Rescue Wing, New York Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[107th Attack Wing, New York Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[109th Airlift Wing, New York Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[174th Attack Wing, New York Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[North Carolina Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[145th Airlift Wing, North Carolina Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[North Dakota Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[119th Wing, North Dakota Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Ohio Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[121st Air Refueling Wing, Ohio Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[178th Fighter Wing, Ohio Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[179th Airlift Wing, Ohio Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[180th Fighter Wing, Ohio Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[160th Air Refueling Group, Ohio Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Oklahoma Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[137th Airlift Wing, Oklahoma Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[138th Fighter Wing, Oklahoma Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Oregon Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[142nd Fighter Wing, Oregon Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[173rd Fighter Wing, Oregon Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Pennsylvania Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[171st Air Refueling Wing, Pennsylvania Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[193rd Special Operations Wing, Pennsylvania Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Puerto Rico Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Puerto Rico Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[156th Airlift Wing, Puerto Rico Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Rhode Island Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[143rd Airlift Wing, Rhode Island Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[South Carolina Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[169th Fighter Wing, South Carolina Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[South Dakota Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[114th Fighter Wing, South Dakota Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Texas Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[136th Airlift Wing, Texas Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[147th Reconnaissance Wing, Texas Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[149th Fighter Wing, Texas Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[147th Fighter-Interceptor Group, Texas Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[256th Combat Communications Group, Texas Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Tennessee Air National Guard, US]] | * [[Tennessee Air National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[118th Airlift Wing, Tennessee Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[134th Air Refueling Wing, Tennessee Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[164th Airlift Wing, Tennessee Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Utah Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[151st Air Refueling Wing, Utah Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Vermont Air National Guard, US]] | |||
* [[Virgina Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[192nd Fighter Wing, Virginia Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Washington Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[141st Air Refueling Wing, Washington Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[194th Regional Support Wing, Washington Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[West Virginia Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[130th Airlift Wing, West Virginia Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[167th Airlift Wing, West Virginia Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Wisconsin Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[115th Fighter Wing, Wisconsin Air National Guard]] | |||
** [[128th Air Refueling Wing, Wisconsin Air National Guard]] | |||
* [[Wyoming Air National Guard, US]] | |||
** [[153rd Airlift Wing, Wyoming Air National Guard]] | |||
====Army National Guard==== | ====Army National Guard==== | ||
====National Guard Divisions==== | |||
The Divisions ususually was made of of units for several states so they are placed in a separate category. | |||
* [[26th Infantry Division Yankee Division, USA]] | |||
* [[27th Infantry Division O'Ryan's Roughnecks - New York Division, USA]] | |||
* [[28th Infantry Division Keystone , USA]] | |||
* [[29th Infantry Division Blue and Grey , USA]] | |||
* [[30th Infantry Division Old Hickory , USA]] | |||
* [[31st Infantry Division Dixie Division , USA]] | |||
* [[32nd Infantry Division Red Arrow , USA]] | |||
* [[33rd Infantry Division Illinois Division - Prairie Division - Golden Cross Division, USA]] | |||
* [[34th Infantry Division Red Bull , USA]] | |||
* [[35th Infantry Division Santa Fe Division, USA]] | |||
* [[36th Infantry Division Arrowhead, USA]] | |||
* [[37th Infantry Division Buckeye, USA]] | |||
* [[38th Infantry Division Cyclone, USA]] | |||
* [[39th Infantry Division Dixie Division, USA]] | |||
* [[40th Infantry Division Sunshine Division, USA]] | |||
* [[41st Infantry Division Jungleers Division, USA]] | |||
* [[42nd Infantry Division Rainbow Division, USA]] | |||
* [[43rd Infantry Division Winged Victory Division, USA]] | |||
* [[44th Infantry Division Prepared in All Things Division, USA]] | |||
* [[45th Infantry Division Thunderbird Division, USA]] | |||
* [[46th Infantry Division Iron Fist Division, USA]] | |||
* [[47th Infantry Division Viking Division, USA]] | |||
* [[48th Infantry Division, USA]] | |||
* [[49th Infantry Division Argonauts, USA]] | |||
* [[Alabama Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Alabama Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[111th Ordnance Group (Explosive Ordnance Disposal), Alabama Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[31st Cavalry Regiment, Alabama Army National Guard]] | ** [[31st Cavalry Regiment, Alabama Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[117th Field Artillery Regiment, Alabama Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[167th Infantry Regiment, Alabama Army National Guard]] | ** [[167th Infantry Regiment, Alabama Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[173rd Infantry Regiment (formerly 131st Cavalry and 131st Armor), Alabama Army National Guard]] | ** [[173rd Infantry Regiment (formerly 131st Cavalry and 131st Armor), Alabama Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 915: | Line 2,436: | ||
** [[297th Cavalry, Alaska Army National Guard]] | ** [[297th Cavalry, Alaska Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[297th Infantry Regiment (Alaska Scouts), Alaska Army National Guard]] | ** [[297th Infantry Regiment (Alaska Scouts), Alaska Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[207th Infantry Battalion, Alaska Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Arizona Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Arizona Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[158th Infantry Regiment, Arizona Army National Guard]] | ** [[158th Infantry Regiment, Arizona Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[180th Field Artillery Regiment, Arizona Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[285th Aviation Regiment, Arizona Army National Guard]] | ** [[285th Aviation Regiment, Arizona Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[158th Finance Battalion, Arizona Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Arkansas Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Arkansas Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[114th Aviation Regiment, Arkansas Army National Guard]] | ** [[114th Aviation Regiment, Arkansas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[142nd Field Artillery Regiment, Arkansas Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[151st Cavalry Regiment, Arkansas Army National Guard]] | ** [[151st Cavalry Regiment, Arkansas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[153rd Infantry Regiment (First Arkansas), Arkansas Army National Guard]] | ** [[153rd Infantry Regiment (First Arkansas), Arkansas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[206th Field Artillery Regiment, Arkansas Army National Guard]] | ** [[206th Field Artillery Regiment, Arkansas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[233rd Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Arkansas Army National Guard]] | ** [[233rd Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Arkansas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[39th Support Battalion, Arkansas Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[875th Engineer Batallion, Arkansas Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[California Army National Guard, US]] | * [[California Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[115th Regional Support Group, California Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[18th Cavalry Regiment, California Army National Guard]] | ** [[18th Cavalry Regiment, California Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[40th Medical Battalion, California Army National Guard]] | ** [[40th Medical Battalion, California Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[143rd Field Artillery Regiment, California Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[149th Armor Regiment, California Army National Guard]] | ** [[149th Armor Regiment, California Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[185th Armor Regiment, California Army National Guard]] | ** [[185th Armor Regiment, California Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 935: | Line 2,464: | ||
** [[250th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, California Army National Guard]] | ** [[250th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, California Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[251st Air Defense Artillery Regiment, California Army National Guard]] | ** [[251st Air Defense Artillery Regiment, California Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[223rd Military Intelligence Battalion, California Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[40th Finance Battalion, California Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[132nd Engineer Battalion, California Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Colorado Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Colorado Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[157th Field Artillery Regiment, Colorado Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[168th Field Artillery Regiment, Colorado Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[117th Space Battalion, Colorado Army National Guard]] | ** [[117th Space Battalion, Colorado Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[140th Signal Battalion, Colorado Army National Guard]] | ** [[140th Signal Battalion, Colorado Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 942: | Line 2,476: | ||
** [[169th Infantry Regiment, Connecticut Army National Guard]] | ** [[169th Infantry Regiment, Connecticut Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[126th Aviation Regiment,Connecticut, Massachusetts and Rhode Island Army National Guards]] | ** [[126th Aviation Regiment,Connecticut, Massachusetts and Rhode Island Army National Guards]] | ||
** [[192nd Engineer Battalion, Connecticut Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Delawere Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Delawere Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[150th Aviation Regiment, Delawere and New Jersey Army National Guards]] | ** [[150th Aviation Regiment, Delawere and New Jersey Army National Guards]] | ||
Line 947: | Line 2,482: | ||
** [[140th Engineer Battalion, District of Colombia Army National Guard]] | ** [[140th Engineer Battalion, District of Colombia Army National Guard]] | ||
* [[Florida Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Florida Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[83rd Troop Command, Florida Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[50th Regional Support Group, Florida Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[111th Aviation Regiment, Florida Army National Guard]] | ** [[111th Aviation Regiment, Florida Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[116th Field Artillery Regiment, Florida Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[124th Infantry Regiment, Florida Army National Guard]] | ** [[124th Infantry Regiment, Florida Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[153rd Cavalry Regiment, Florida Army National Guard]] | ** [[153rd Cavalry Regiment, Florida Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[187th Armor Regiment, Florida Army National Guard]] | ** [[187th Armor Regiment, Florida Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[256th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Florida Army National Guard]] | ** [[256th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Florida Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[927th Support Battalion, Florida Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[153rd Finance Battalion, Flordia Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Georgia Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Georgia Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[48th Infantry Brigade, Georgia Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[108th Cavalry Regiment, Georgia and Louisiana National Guard]] | ** [[108th Cavalry Regiment, Georgia and Louisiana National Guard]] | ||
** [[108th Armor Regiment, Georgia Army National Guard]] | ** [[108th Armor Regiment, Georgia Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[118th Field Artillery Regiment, Georgia Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[121st Infantry Regiment, Georgia Army National Guard]] | ** [[121st Infantry Regiment, Georgia Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[122nd Infantry Regiment, Georgia Army National Guard]] | ** [[122nd Infantry Regiment, Georgia Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[171st Aviation Regiment, Georgia Army National Guard]] | ** [[171st Aviation Regiment, Georgia Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[214th Field Artillery Regiment, Georgia Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[170th Military Police Battalion, Georgia Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[348th Support Battalion, Georgia Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Guam Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Guam Army National Guard, US]] | ||
* [[Hawaii Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Hawaii Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[29th Infantry Brigade, Hawaii Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[299th Cavalry Regiment (formerly 299th Infantry), Hawaii Army National Guard]] | ** [[299th Cavalry Regiment (formerly 299th Infantry), Hawaii Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[227th Engineer Battalion, Hawaii Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Idaho Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Idaho Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** 116th Cavalry Regiment see Oregon Army National Guard | ** 116th Cavalry Regiment see Oregon Army National Guard | ||
** [[116th Engineer Battalion, Idaho Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Illinois Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Illinois Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[Illinois Element, Joint Force Headquarters]] | |||
** [[106th Cavalry Regiment (Formerly 106th Armor), Illinois Army National Guard]] | ** [[106th Cavalry Regiment (Formerly 106th Armor), Illinois Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[122nd Field Artillery Regiment, Illinois Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[123rd Field Artillery Regiment, Illinois Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[123rd Infantry Regiment, Illinois Army National Guard]] | ** [[123rd Infantry Regiment, Illinois Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[129th Infantry Regiment, Illinois Army National Guard]] | ** [[129th Infantry Regiment, Illinois Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 975: | Line 2,526: | ||
** [[1144th Transportation Battalion, Illinois Army National Guard]] | ** [[1144th Transportation Battalion, Illinois Army National Guard]] | ||
* [[Indiana Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Indiana Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[139th Field Artillery Regiment, Indiana Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[150th Field Artillery Regiment, Indiana Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[151st Infantry Regiment, Indiana Army National Guard]] | ** [[151st Infantry Regiment, Indiana Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[152nd Cavalry Regiment (formerly 152nd Infantry), Indiana Army National Guard]] | ** [[152nd Cavalry Regiment (formerly 152nd Infantry), Indiana Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[163rd Field Artillery Regiment, Indiana Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[238th Cavalry Regiment, Indiana Army National Guard]] | ** [[238th Cavalry Regiment, Indiana Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[138th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Indiana Army National Guard]] | ** [[138th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Indiana Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[113th Engineer Battalion, Indiana Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[138th Finance Battalion, Indiana Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Iowa Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Iowa Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[113th Cavalry Regiment (formerly 113th Armor), Iowa Army National Guard]] | ** [[113th Cavalry Regiment (formerly 113th Armor), Iowa Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[133rd Infantry Regiment, Iowa Army National Guard]] | ** [[133rd Infantry Regiment, Iowa Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[168th Infantry Regiment (Third Iowa), Iowa Army National Guard]] | ** [[168th Infantry Regiment (Third Iowa), Iowa Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[185th Field Artillery Regiment, Iowa Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Kansas Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Kansas Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[130th Field Artillery Brigade, Kansas Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[287th Sustainment Brigade, Kansas Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[108th Aviation Regiment, Kansas Army National Guard]] | ** [[108th Aviation Regiment, Kansas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[114th Cavalry Regiment, Kansas Army National Guard]] | ** [[114th Cavalry Regiment, Kansas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[137th infantry Regiment, Kansas Army National Guard]] | ** [[137th infantry Regiment, Kansas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[235th Field Artillery Regiment, Kansas Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[635th Armor Regiment, Kansas Army National Guard]] | ** [[635th Armor Regiment, Kansas Army National Guard]] | ||
* [[Kentucky Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Kentucky Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[149th Armored Brigade, Kentucky Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[123rd Armor Regiment (formerly 149th Infantry), Kentucky Army National Guard]] | ** [[123rd Armor Regiment (formerly 149th Infantry), Kentucky Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[240th Cavalry Regiment, Kentucky Army National Guard]] | ** [[240th Cavalry Regiment, Kentucky Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[1204th Support Battalion, Kentucky Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Louisiana Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Louisiana Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[225th Engineer Brigade, Louisiana Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[141st Field Artillery Regiment (Washington Artillery), Louisiana Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[156th Armor Regiment, Louisiana Army National Guard]] | ** [[156th Armor Regiment, Louisiana Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[156th Infantry Regiment, Louisiana Army National Guard]] | ** [[156th Infantry Regiment, Louisiana Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 997: | Line 2,561: | ||
** 108th Cavalry Regiment see Georgia Army National Guard | ** 108th Cavalry Regiment see Georgia Army National Guard | ||
* [[Maine Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Maine Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[152nd Field Artillery Regiment, Maine Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[133rd Engineer Battalion (formerly 103rd Infantry Regiment), Maine Army National Guard]] | ** [[133rd Engineer Battalion (formerly 103rd Infantry Regiment), Maine Army National Guard]] | ||
* [[Maryland Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Maryland Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[110th Field Artillery Regiment, Maryland Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[115th Armor Regiment, Maryland Army National Guard]] | ** [[115th Armor Regiment, Maryland Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[115th Infantry Regiment, Maryland Army National Guard]] | ** [[115th Infantry Regiment, Maryland Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[158th Cavalry Regiment, Maryland Army National Guard]] | ** [[158th Cavalry Regiment, Maryland Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[175th Infantry Regiment, Maryland Army National Guard]] | ** [[175th Infantry Regiment, Maryland Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[224th Field Artillery Regiment, Maryland Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[224th Aviation Regiment, Maryland and Virginia Army National Guards]] | ** [[224th Aviation Regiment, Maryland and Virginia Army National Guards]] | ||
** [[121st Engineer Battalion, Maryland Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[115th Military Police Battalion, Maryland National Guard]] | |||
* [[Massachusetts Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Massachusetts Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[101st Infantry Regiment, Massachusetts Army National Guard]] | ** [[101st Infantry Regiment, Massachusetts Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 1,019: | Line 2,588: | ||
** [[726th Finance Battalion, Massachusetts Army National Guard]] | ** [[726th Finance Battalion, Massachusetts Army National Guard]] | ||
* [[Michigan Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Michigan Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[272nd Regional Support Group, Michigan Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[125th Infantry Regiment, Michigan Army National Guard]] | ** [[125th Infantry Regiment, Michigan Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[126th Infantry Regiment, Michigan Army National Guard]] | ** [[126th Infantry Regiment, Michigan Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[182nd Field Artillery Regiment, Michigan Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[246th Armor Regiment, Michigan Army National Guard]] | ** [[246th Armor Regiment, Michigan Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[177th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Michigan Army National Guard]] | ** [[177th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Michigan Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[107th Engineer Battalion, Michigan Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Minnesota Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Minnesota Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[347th Regional Support Group, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[94th Cavalry Regiment, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | ** [[94th Cavalry Regiment, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[135th Infantry Regiment, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | ** [[135th Infantry Regiment, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[136th Infantry Regiment, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | ** [[136th Infantry Regiment, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[175th Field Artillery Regiment, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[194th Armor Regiment, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | ** [[194th Armor Regiment, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[216th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | ** [[216th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[147th Personnel Services Battalion, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[834th Support Battalion, Minnesota Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Mississippi Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Mississippi Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[66th Troop Command, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[184th Transportation Brigade, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[168th Engineer Brigade, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[98th Cavalry Regiment, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | ** [[98th Cavalry Regiment, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[114th Field Artillery Regiment, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[137th Field Artillery Regiment, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[155th Infantry Regiment, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | ** [[155th Infantry Regiment, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[198th Armor Regiment, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | ** [[198th Armor Regiment, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 1,037: | Line 2,618: | ||
** [[150th Engineer Battalion, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | ** [[150th Engineer Battalion, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[210th Finance Battalion, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | ** [[210th Finance Battalion, Mississippi Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[112th Military Police Battalion, Mississippi, Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[890th Engineer Battalion, Missisippi Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Missouri Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Missouri Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[129th Field Artillery Regiment, Missouri Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[135th Aviation Regiment, Missouri Army National Guard]] | ** [[135th Aviation Regiment, Missouri Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[138th Infantry Regiment, Missouri Army National Guard]] | ** [[138th Infantry Regiment, Missouri Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[140th Infantry Regiment, Missouri Army National Guard]] | ** [[140th Infantry Regiment, Missouri Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[203rd Engineer Battalion, Missouri Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Montana Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Montana Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[163rd Armored Brigade, Montana Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[1889th Regional Support Group, Montana Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[163rd Infantry Regiment, Montana Army National Guard]] | ** [[163rd Infantry Regiment, Montana Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[190th Field Artillery Regiment, Montana Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Nebraska Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Nebraska Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[67th Infantry Brigade, Nebraska Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[195th Armor Regiment, Nebraska Army National Guard]] | ** [[195th Armor Regiment, Nebraska Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[376th Aviation Regiment, Nebraska Army National Guard]] | ** [[376th Aviation Regiment, Nebraska Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[128th Engineer Battalion, Nebraska Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Nevada Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Nevada Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** 82nd Cavalry Regiment see Oregon Army National Guard | ** 82nd Cavalry Regiment see Oregon Army National Guard | ||
* [[New Hampshire National Guard, US]] | * [[New Hampshire National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[172nd Infantry Regiment, New Hampshire, New York, Vermont and Maine Army National Guards]] | ** [[172nd Infantry Regiment, New Hampshire, New York, Vermont and Maine Army National Guards]] | ||
** [[172nd Field Artillery Regiment, New Hampshire Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[195th Infantry Regiment, New Hampshire Army National Guard]] | ** [[195th Infantry Regiment, New Hampshire Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[197th Field Artillery Regiment, New Hampshire Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[New Jersey Army National Guard, US]] | * [[New Jersey Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[50th Medical Battalion, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | ** [[50th Medical Battalion, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 1,057: | Line 2,649: | ||
** [[102nd (formerly 117th) Cavalry Regiment, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | ** [[102nd (formerly 117th) Cavalry Regiment, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[102nd Armor Regiment, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | ** [[102nd Armor Regiment, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[112th Field Artillery Regiment, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[113th Infantry Regiment, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | ** [[113th Infantry Regiment, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[114th Infantry Regiment, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | ** [[114th Infantry Regiment, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | ||
** 150th Aviation Regiment see Delawere Army National Guard | ** 150th Aviation Regiment see Delawere Army National Guard | ||
** [[254th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | ** [[254th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[50th Finance Battalion, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[104th Engineer Battalion, New Jersey Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[177th Engineer Battalion, New Jersey, Rhode Island and Florida Army National Guards]] | |||
* [[New Mexico Army National Guard, US]] | * [[New Mexico Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[200th Infantry Regiment (formerly 200th Air Defense Artillery), New Mexico Army National Guard]] | ** [[200th Infantry Regiment (formerly 200th Air Defense Artillery), New Mexico Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[202nd Field Artillery Regiment, New Mexico Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[515th Support Battalion, New Mexico Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[New York Army National Guard, US]] | * [[New York Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[101st Cavalry Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ** [[101st Cavalry Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 1,070: | Line 2,668: | ||
** [[108th Infantry Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ** [[108th Infantry Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[124th Armor Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ** [[124th Armor Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[156th Field Artillery Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[174th Infantry Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ** [[174th Infantry Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[205th Armor Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ** [[205th Armor Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 1,075: | Line 2,674: | ||
** [[210th Armor Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ** [[210th Armor Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[244th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ** [[244th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[258th Field Artillery Regiment, New York Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[101st Signal Battalion, New York Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[102nd Engineer Battalion, New York Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[104th Military Police Battalion, New York Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[North Carolina Army National Guard, US]] | * [[North Carolina Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[30th Infantry Brigade, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[113th Field Artillery Regiment, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[119th Infantry Regiment, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | ** [[119th Infantry Regiment, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[120th Infantry Regiment, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | ** [[120th Infantry Regiment, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[196th Armor Regiment, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | ** [[196th Armor Regiment, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[252nd Armor Regiment, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | ** [[252nd Armor Regiment, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[105th Engineer Battalion, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[130th Finance Battalion, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[105th Military Police Battalion, North Carolina Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[North Dakota Army National Guard, US]] | * [[North Dakota Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[North Dakota State Area Command, North Dakota Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[188th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, North Dakota Army National Guard]] | ** [[188th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, North Dakota Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[141st Engineer Battalion, North Dakota Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[164th Engineer Battalion, North Dakota Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Ohio Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Ohio Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[16th Engineer Brigade, Ohio Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[174th Air Defence Artillery Brigade, Ohio Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[107th Cavalry Regiment, Ohio Army National Guard]] | ** [[107th Cavalry Regiment, Ohio Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[237th Cavalry Regiment, Ohio Army National Guard]] | ** [[237th Cavalry Regiment, Ohio Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[134th Field Artillery Regiment, Ohio Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[137th Armor Regiment, Ohio Army National Guard]] | ** [[137th Armor Regiment, Ohio Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[145th Armored Regiment (formerly 145th Infantry), Ohio Army National Guard]] | ** [[145th Armored Regiment (formerly 145th Infantry), Ohio Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 1,091: | Line 2,705: | ||
** [[166th Infantry Regiment, Ohio Army National Guard]] | ** [[166th Infantry Regiment, Ohio Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[174th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Ohio Army National Guard]] | ** [[174th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Ohio Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[112th Engineer Battalion, Ohio Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Oklahoma Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Oklahoma Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[158th Field Artillery Regiment, Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[160th Field Artillery Regiment, Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[171st Field Artillery Regiment, Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[179th Infantry Regiment, Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | ** [[179th Infantry Regiment, Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[180th Cavalry Regiment (formerly 180th Infantry), Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | ** [[180th Cavalry Regiment (formerly 180th Infantry), Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[189th Field Artillery Regiment, Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[245th Armor Regiment, Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | ** [[245th Armor Regiment, Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[245th Aviation Regiment, Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | ** [[245th Aviation Regiment, Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[120th Engineer Battalion, Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[700th Support Battalion, Oklahoma Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Oregon Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Oregon Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[82nd Cavalry Regiment, Orgeon and Nevada Army National Guard]] | ** [[82nd Cavalry Regiment, Orgeon and Nevada Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[116th Cavalry Regiment, Oregon and Idaho Army National Guard]] | ** [[116th Cavalry Regiment, Oregon and Idaho Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[148th Field Artillery Regiment, Oregon and Idaho Army National Guards]] | |||
** [[162nd Infantry Regiment, Oregon Army National Guard]] | ** [[162nd Infantry Regiment, Oregon Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[186th Infantry Regiment, Oregon Army National Guard]] | ** [[186th Infantry Regiment, Oregon Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[641st Aviation Regiment, Oregon Army National Guard]] | ** [[641st Aviation Regiment, Oregon Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[741st Support Battalion, Oregon Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Pennsylvania Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Pennsylvania Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[103rd Armor Regiment, Pennsylvania Army National Guard]] | ** [[103rd Armor Regiment, Pennsylvania Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 1,111: | Line 2,734: | ||
** [[112th Infantry Regiment, Pennsylvania Army National Guard]] | ** [[112th Infantry Regiment, Pennsylvania Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[213th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Pennsylvania Army National Guard]] | ** [[213th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Pennsylvania Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[28th Finance Battalion, Pennsylvania Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Puerto Rico Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Puerto Rico Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[162nd Field Artillery Regiment, Puerto Rico Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[295th Infantry Regiment, Puerto Rico Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[296th Infantry Regiment, Puerto Rico Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[190th Engineer Battalion, Puerto Rico Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Rhode Island Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Rhode Island Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** 126th Aviation Regiment see Connecticut Army National Guard | ** 126th Aviation Regiment see Connecticut Army National Guard | ||
Line 1,119: | Line 2,747: | ||
** [[263rd Armor Regiment, South Carolina Army National Guard]] | ** [[263rd Armor Regiment, South Carolina Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[151st Aviation Regiment, South Carolina Army National Guard]] | ** [[151st Aviation Regiment, South Carolina Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[178th Field Artillery Regiment, South Carolina Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[263rd Air Defense Artillery Regiment, South Carolina Army National Guard]] | ** [[263rd Air Defense Artillery Regiment, South Carolina Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[51st Military Police Battalion, South Carolina Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[South Dakota Army National Guard, US]] | * [[South Dakota Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[196th Infantry Regiment, South Dakota Army National Guard]] | ** [[196th Infantry Regiment, South Dakota Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[109th Engineer Battalion, South Dakota Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[137th Engineer Battalion, South Dakota Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[153rd Engineer Battalion, South Dakota Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Tennessee Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Tennessee Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[194th Engineer Brigade, Tennesse Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[109th Armor Regiment, Tennessee Army National Guard]] | ** [[109th Armor Regiment, Tennessee Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[107th Aviation Regiment, Tennessee Army National Guard]] | ** [[107th Aviation Regiment, Tennessee Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[115th Field Artillery Regiment, Tennessee Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[117th Infantry Regiment, Tennessee Army National Guard]] | ** [[117th Infantry Regiment, Tennessee Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[181st Field Artillery Regiment, Tennessee Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[230th Cavalry Regiment, Tennessee Army National Guard]] | ** [[230th Cavalry Regiment, Tennessee Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[278th Armoured Cavalry Regiment, Tennessee Army National Guard]] | ** [[278th Armoured Cavalry Regiment, Tennessee Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[117th Military Police Battalion, Tennesse Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Texas Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Texas Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[Texas Element Joint Force Headquarters, Texas Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[136th Maneuver Enhancement Brigade, Texas Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[111th Medical Battalion, Texas Army National Guard]] | ** [[111th Medical Battalion, Texas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[112th Cavalry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | ** [[112th Cavalry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[124th Cavalry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | ** [[124th Cavalry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[131st Field Artillery Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[133rd Field Artillery Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[141st Infantry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | ** [[141st Infantry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[142nd Infantry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | ** [[142nd Infantry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 2,788: | ||
** [[Special Troops Battalion, 36th Infantry Division, Texas Army National Guard]] | ** [[Special Troops Battalion, 36th Infantry Division, Texas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[Special Troops Battalion, 72nd Brigade, 36th Infantry Division, Texas Army National Guard]] | ** [[Special Troops Battalion, 72nd Brigade, 36th Infantry Division, Texas Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[449th Support Battalion, Texas Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[636th Support Battalion, Texas Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[949th Support Battalion, Texas Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Utah Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Utah Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[222nd Field Artillery Regiment, Utah Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[U.S. Virgin Islands Army National Guard, US]] | * [[U.S. Virgin Islands Army National Guard, US]] | ||
* [[Vermont Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Vermont Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[172nd Cavalry Regiment (formerly 172nd Armor and 172nd Infantry), Vermont Army National Guard]] | ** [[172nd Cavalry Regiment (formerly 172nd Armor and 172nd Infantry), Vermont Army National Guard]] | ||
* [[Virginia Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Virginia Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[116th Infantry Brigade, Virignia Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[111th Field Artillery Regiment, Virginia Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[111th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Virgina Army National Guard]] | ** [[111th Air Defense Artillery Regiment, Virgina Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[116th Infantry Regiment, Virginia Army National Guard]] | ** [[116th Infantry Regiment, Virginia Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[183rd Cavalry Regiment (formerly 183rd Infantry), Virginia Army National Guard]] | ** [[183rd Cavalry Regiment (formerly 183rd Infantry), Virginia Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[246th Field Artillery Regiment, Virginia Army National Guard]] | |||
** 224th Aviation Regiment see Maryland Army National Guard | ** 224th Aviation Regiment see Maryland Army National Guard | ||
** [[276th Engineer Battalion, Virginia Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Washington Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Washington Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[146th Field Artillery Regiment, Washington Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[161st Infantry Regiment, Washington Army National Guard]] | ** [[161st Infantry Regiment, Washington Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[303rd Armor Regiment, Washington Army National Guard]] | ** [[303rd Armor Regiment, Washington Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[803rd Armor Regiment, Washington Army National Guard]] | ** [[803rd Armor Regiment, Washington Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[303rd Cavalry Regiment, Washington Army National Guard]] | ** [[303rd Cavalry Regiment, Washington Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[741st Ordnance Battalion, Washington Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[West Virginia Army National Guard, US]] | * [[West Virginia Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[111th Engineer Brigade, West Virginia Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[150th Armor Regiment (formerly 150th Infantry), West Virginia Army National Guard]] | ** [[150th Armor Regiment (formerly 150th Infantry), West Virginia Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[201st Field Artillery Regiment, West Virginia Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[151st Military Police Battalion, West Virginia Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Wisconsin Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Wisconsin Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[105th Cavalry Regiment, Wisconsin Army National Guard]] | ** [[105th Cavalry Regiment, Wisconsin Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[120th Field Artillery Regiment, Wisconsin Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[121st Field Artillery Regiment, Wisconsin Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[126th Field Artillery Regiment, Wisconsin Army National Guard]] | |||
** [[127th Infantry Regiment, Wisconsin Army National Guard]] | ** [[127th Infantry Regiment, Wisconsin Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[128th Infantry Regiment, Wisconsin Army National Guard]] | ** [[128th Infantry Regiment, Wisconsin Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[632nd Armor Regiment, Wisconsin Army National Guard]] | ** [[632nd Armor Regiment, Wisconsin Army National Guard]] | ||
** [[173rd Engineer Battalion, Wisconsin Army National Guard]] | |||
* [[Wyoming Army National Guard, US]] | * [[Wyoming Army National Guard, US]] | ||
** [[300th Field Artillery Regiment, Wyoming Army National Guard]] | |||
===United States Coast Guard=== | ===United States Coast Guard=== | ||
* [[US Coast Guard Academy]] | * [[US Coast Guard Academy]] | ||
* [[Operations Systems Center, USCG]] | |||
* [[US Coast Guard 13th District]] | * [[US Coast Guard 13th District]] | ||
* [[US Coast Guard Sector Sault Sainte Marie]] | |||
* [[Sector San Juan, US Coast Guard]] | |||
* [[Office of Specialized Capabilities, US Coast Guard]] | |||
* [[United States Coast Guard Force Readiness Command]] | |||
* [[Human Resources Directorate, United States Coast Guard Auxiliary]] | |||
====Cutters==== | ====Cutters==== | ||
* [[USCSG Taney (WHEC-37)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Eagle (WIX-327)]] | * [[USCGC Eagle (WIX-327)]] | ||
* [[USCGC Acushnet (WMEC-167)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Decisive (WMEC-629)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Bear (WMEC-901)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Tampa (WMEC-902)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Harriet Lane (WMEC-903)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Northland (WMEC-904)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Spencer (WMEC-905)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Seneca (WMEC-906)]] | * [[USCGC Seneca (WMEC-906)]] | ||
* [[USCGC Escanaba (WMEC-907)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Tahoma (WMEC-908)]] | * [[USCGC Tahoma (WMEC-908)]] | ||
* [[USCGC Campbell (WMEC-909)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Thetis (WMEC-910)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Forward (WMEC-911)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Legare (WMEC-912)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Mohawk (WMEC-913)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Mellon (WHEC-717)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Morgenthau (WHEC-722)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Munro (WHEC-724)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Midgett (WHEC-726)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Juniper (WLB-201)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Willow (WLB-202)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Elm (WLB-204)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Aspen (WLB-208)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Cypress (WLB-210)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Fir (WLB-213)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Hollyhock (WLB-214)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Joshua Appelby (WLM-556)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Bertholf (WMSL-750)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Waesche (WMSL-751)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Stratton (WMSL-752)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Hamilton (WMSL-753)]] | |||
* [[USCGC James (WMSL-754)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Munro (WMSL-755)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Kimball (WMSL-756)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Galveston Island (WPB-1349)]] | |||
* [[USCGC Bernard C. Webber (WPC-1101)]] | * [[USCGC Bernard C. Webber (WPC-1101)]] | ||
* [[USCGC Richard Etheridge (WPC-1102)]] | * [[USCGC Richard Etheridge (WPC-1102)]] | ||
Line 1,201: | Line 2,900: | ||
* [[USCGC Bailey Barco (WPC-1122)]] | * [[USCGC Bailey Barco (WPC-1122)]] | ||
* [[USCGC Benjamin Dailey (WPC-1123)]] | * [[USCGC Benjamin Dailey (WPC-1123)]] | ||
===State Military=== | |||
* [[The Ancient and Honorable Artillery Company of Massachusetts]] | |||
* [[Alabama Defense Force]] | |||
* [[Georgia State Defense Force]] | |||
* [[Texas State Guard]] | |||
** [[Texas State Guard Headquarters]] | |||
** [[1st Regiment, Texas State Guard]] | |||
** [[2nd Regiment, Texas State Guard]] | |||
** [[4th Regiment, Texas State Guard]] | |||
** [[8th Regiment, Texas State Guard]] | |||
** [[19th Regiment, Texas State Guard]] | |||
** [[39th Composite Regiment, Texas State Guard]] | |||
** [[Texas Medical Brigade, Texas State Guard]] | |||
** [[Texas State Guard Air Division]] | |||
** [[Texas State Guard Maritime Regiment]] | |||
* [[New York Naval Militia]] | |||
{{media}} | {{media}} |