approved, Administrators
174,610
edits
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|!ke e:/xarra//ke | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|!ke e:/xarra//ke | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Khoisan | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Khoisan | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Diverse people unite | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Africa]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Africa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|sa k//?a: !a1si ?u1si | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|sa k//?a: !a1si ?u1si | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Auni | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Auni | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Strive for a better life | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Northern Cape]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Northern Cape]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|'Nete ke thebe | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|'Nete ke thebe | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|sotho | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|sotho | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Truth is the shield or the truth will set you free | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[National University of Lesotho]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[National University of Lesotho]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Opgewekt en vrijmoedig | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Opgewekt en vrijmoedig | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Cheerful and frank | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Cheerful and frank | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Naval Base Parera,Curaçao, Netherlands Navy]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Naval Base Parera, Curaçao, Netherlands Navy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sterker door strijd | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sterker door strijd | ||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Je maintendrai | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Je maintendrai | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|I shall maintain | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Netherlands]], [[Hofstra University]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Netherlands]], [[Hofstra University]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 538: | Line 538: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|L’union fait la force | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|L’union fait la force | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Unity is strenght | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Sint-Joost-ten-Node]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Sint-Joost-ten-Node]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 552: | Line 552: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Not without right (Norman French) | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Not without right (Norman French) | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Warwickshire]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Warwickshire]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nous resterons la | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[3rd Infantry Division Marne Division, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nous sommes prêts | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nous sommes prêts |