Sulzbach-Rosenberg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 pxCategory:Bayern" to "Category:Bayern") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:sulzbachr2.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Manhole cover ([http://www.datenmatrix.de/projekte/hdbg/gemeinden/wappengalerie/index.php?action=showpic&cat=818&pic=2055 source]]) | |align="center"|[[File:sulzbachr2.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Manhole cover ([http://www.datenmatrix.de/projekte/hdbg/gemeinden/wappengalerie/index.php?action=showpic&cat=818&pic=2055 source]]) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-mus.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [https://wappenmuseum.jimdo.com/deutsche-st%C3%A4dte-und-gemeindewappen/ Deutsches Wappenmuseum] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-mus.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [https://wappenmuseum.jimdo.com/deutsche-st%C3%A4dte-und-gemeindewappen/ Deutsches Wappenmuseum] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p1.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a special cancellation 1989 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:03, 12 December 2021
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
SULZBACH-ROSENBERG
State : Bayern
District (Kreis) : Amberg-Sulzbach (until 1973 Sulzbach-Rosenberg)
Additions : 1934 Rosenberg, Sulzbach; 1935 Großalbershof; 1972 Kötzersricht, Trondorf (partly); 1978 Angfeld (partly), Poppenricht (partly), Röckenricht (partly)
Official blazon
- (de) In Rot sechs, drei zu zwei zu eins gestellte silberne heraldische Lilien.
Origin/meaning
The arms are those of the former city of Sulzbach, see there.
Manhole cover (source]) |
The arms in the Deutsches Wappenmuseum |
The arms on a special cancellation 1989 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Stadler, 1964-1971, 8 volumes.