approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,705,046
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1562.jpg|center|Wapen van {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1562 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1562.jpg|center|Wapen van {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1562 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [[:Category:Windhag city arms|16th century manuscript]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:tournaiz1.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a medal from 1851 | |align="center"|[[File:tournaiz1.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a medal from 1851 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:tournai.hagbe.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:tournai.pol.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}|275 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | |align="center"|[[File:tournai.pol.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}|275 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}g.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city ([http://www.gevelstenen.net/kerninventarisatie/images/Doornik/GroteMarktPont.jpg source]) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}g.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city ([http://www.gevelstenen.net/kerninventarisatie/images/Doornik/GroteMarktPont.jpg source]) | ||
|} | |} |
edits