Christoph Schlattl: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{religion}} ''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} ''' Born : <br> Deceased : July 6, 1589 Bishop of Chiemsee, 1558-1589 File:Chiemsee-schlattl.jpg|center|300...") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Chiemsee-schlattlz1.jpg|center|300 px|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal 1560 | |align="center"|[[File:Chiemsee-schlattlz1.jpg|center|300 px|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal 1560 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Chiemsee-schlattlz2.jpg|center|300 px|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal 1588 | |align="center"|[[File:Chiemsee-schlattlz2.jpg|center|300 px|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal 1588 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Chiemsee-schlattlc1.jpg|center|300 px|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Coin +/- 1560 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:02, 8 December 2021
Religious or Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches Other religions
|
CHRISTOPH SCHLATTL
Born :
Deceased : July 6, 1589
Bishop of Chiemsee, 1558-1589
Official blazon
- (de)
Origin/meaning
The personal arms can be seen on his seal below, next to the arms of the diocese.
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Seal 1560 |
Seal 1588 |
Coin +/- 1560 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Höfer and Feinder 2021 (https://gams.uni-graz.at/context:epis)