Niedernstöcken: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Grün ein silberner Wellenbalken, oben ein silberner Stucken, unten ein einfacher, nach rechts gewendeter, goldener Pflugsterz mit silberner Pflugschar und Voreisen. | | In Grün ein silberner Wellenbalken, oben ein silberner Stucken, unten ein einfacher, nach rechts gewendeter, goldener Pflugsterz mit silberner Pflugschar und Voreisen. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:39, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
NIEDERNSTÖCKEN
State : Niedersachsen
District (Kreis) : Region Hannover (1974-2001 Hannover, until 1974 Neustadt am Rübenberge)
Incorporated into : 1974 Neustadt am Rübenberge
German | In Grün ein silberner Wellenbalken, oben ein silberner Stucken, unten ein einfacher, nach rechts gewendeter, goldener Pflugsterz mit silberner Pflugschar und Voreisen. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on March 29, 1967.
The wavy bar symbolises the Leine river. The upper half shows a canting tree trunk (Stucke) and indicates that the village developed after clearing the local oak forest. The plough refers to the agricultural character of the village.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Wappenbuch des Landkreises Hannover