Ronheim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Blau auf schräg aufsteigendem goldenem Felsen eine linksgewendete, schrei tende, silberne Wildkatze unter einem waagrechten goldenen Sensenblatt. | | In Blau auf schräg aufsteigendem goldenem Felsen eine linksgewendete, schrei tende, silberne Wildkatze unter einem waagrechten goldenen Sensenblatt. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:43, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
RONHEIM
State : Bayern
District (Kreis) : Donau-Ries (until 1973 Donauwörth)
Incorporated into : 1972 Harburg (Schwaben)
German | In Blau auf schräg aufsteigendem goldenem Felsen eine linksgewendete, schrei tende, silberne Wildkatze unter einem waagrechten goldenen Sensenblatt. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The upper part shows a scythe, symbol for the agricultural character of the municipality. The base shows a cat climbing a hill, which is a canting element for the village of Katzenstein (cat's stone) in the municipality.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site