Straguth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Geteilt von Blau und Gold, darin eine Garbe in verwechselten Tinkturen, begleitet von zwei vierspeichigen von Gold und Schwarz geteilten Mühlrädern. | | Geteilt von Blau und Gold, darin eine Garbe in verwechselten Tinkturen, begleitet von zwei vierspeichigen von Gold und Schwarz geteilten Mühlrädern. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:45, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
STRAGUTH
State : Sachsen-Anhalt
District (Kreis) : Anhalt-Bitterfeld (until 2007 Anhalt-Zerbst)
Verwaltungsgemeinschaft : Verwaltungsgemeinschaft Elbe-Ehle-Nuthe
Incorporated into : 2010 Zerbst
German | Geteilt von Blau und Gold, darin eine Garbe in verwechselten Tinkturen, begleitet von zwei vierspeichigen von Gold und Schwarz geteilten Mühlrädern. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on ??.
The arms show a garb for the importance of agriculture in the village. The two water-mill wheels refer to the former water-mills in the municipality.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from Wikipedia