Ameln: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:33, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
AMELN
State : Nordrhein-Westfalen
District (Kreis) : Düren
Incorporated into : 1972 Titz
German | |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The municipality Ameln never used arms. The above arms were adopted as village arms in 2021.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : image from https://www.aachener-zeitung.de/lokales/juelich/ein-neues-wappen-fuer-den-kleinen-ort-ameln_aid-63955143