Bad Langensalza: Difference between revisions
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Thüringenn" to "Thüringen") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bad-langensalza.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Local emergency money from 1921 | |align="center"|[[File:bad-langensalza.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Local emergency money from 1921 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bad-langensalza2.jpg|center|400 px]] <br/>Local emergency money from 1921 | |align="center"|[[File:bad-langensalza2.jpg|center|400 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Local emergency money from 1921 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bad-langensalza3.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (image Roy de Ruyers) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bad-langensalzam.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a manhole cover (image Roy de Ruyers) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 7 May 2018
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
BAD LANGENSALZA
State : Thüringen
District (Kreis) : Unstrut-Hainich Kreis (until 1994 Langensalza)
Additions : 1992 Eckardtsleben, Illeben; 1993 Grumbach (bei Bad Langensalza), Henningsleben, Waldstedt, Wiegleben; 1994 Aschara, Großwelsbach, Merxleben, Nägelstedt, Thamsbrück, Zimmern
Official blazon
(de) In Rot drei mit blauen Dächern spitz bedachte gezinnte silberne Rundtürme mit jeweils einem goldenen Turmknopf und einer nach links zeigenden goldenen Wetterfahnejeder Turm ist mit einem schräg gestellten Wappen belegt: vom in Gold ein rot gezungter und bewehrter schwarzer Löwein der Mitte in Blau ein siebenmal silbern-rot geteilter, golden gekrönter und bewehrter Löwehinten in Gold zwei blaue Pfähle.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just Contact me and I will add the information
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
Local emergency money from 1921 |
Local emergency money from 1921 |
The arms in the town (image Roy de Ruyers) |
The arms on a manhole cover (image Roy de Ruyers) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Ulle, 1998