Claude-Joseph-Judith-François-Xavier de Sagey: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'azur à la croix ancrée d'or. | | D'azur à la croix ancrée d'or. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 05:32, 15 February 2023
CLAUDE-JOSEPH-JUDITH-FRANÇOIS-XAVIER DE SAGEY
Born : April 2, 1759
Deceased : March 20, 1863
Bishop of Tulle, 1823-1824
French | D'azur à la croix ancrée d'or. |
English | de Sagey No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|