Chapter of Notre-Dame in Noyelles-sur-Mer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'or, à une Sainte Vierge de carnation vêtue de gueules et d'azur, tenant à la main dextre un sceptre d'argent et sur son bras senestre ayant l'enfant Jésus de carnation qui met sur la tête de sa mère une couronne d'argent. | | D'or, à une Sainte Vierge de carnation vêtue de gueules et d'azur, tenant à la main dextre un sceptre d'argent et sur son bras senestre ayant l'enfant Jésus de carnation qui met sur la tête de sa mère une couronne d'argent. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:39, 23 March 2023
CHAPTER OF NOTRE-DAME IN NOYELLES-SUR-MER
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
French | D'or, à une Sainte Vierge de carnation vêtue de gueules et d'azur, tenant à la main dextre un sceptre d'argent et sur son bras senestre ayant l'enfant Jésus de carnation qui met sur la tête de sa mère une couronne d'argent. |
English | of Notre-Dame in Noyelles-sur-Mer No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Template:Media1 Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696